Boye, Asgrimplass, Brekke and Christensen Genealogy

Theophelius BowitzAge: 3018191850

Name
Theophelius Bowitz
Also known as
Theophilus Jørg Bowitz
Birth January 25, 1819 26 25
Source: S8
Christening April 4, 1819 (Age 2 months)
Source: S8
Birth of a sisterHanne Abigael Bowitz
April 1, 1821 (Age 2)
Source: S10
Birth of a sisterGurine Christine Bowitz
March 14, 1824 (Age 5)
Source: S10
Death of a maternal grandfatherHans Jørgen Boye
October 15, 1824 (Age 5)
Source: S1
Burial of a maternal grandfatherHans Jørgen Boye
October 22, 1824 (Age 5)
Source: S5
Birth of a brotherGeorg Adolf Boye Bowitz
August 28, 1828 (Age 9)
Source: S2
Birth of a brotherGeorg Adolph Bowitz
February 20, 1831 (Age 12)
Source: S2
Birth of a son
#1
Georg Theophelius Bowitz
October 24, 1849 (Age 30)
Source: S8
Occupation
Skipper

Christening of a sonGeorg Theophelius Bowitz
November 25, 1849 (Age 30)
Source: S8
Death 1850 (Age 30)
Source: S22
Birth of a daughter
#2
Wilhelmine Georgine Bowitz
January 16, 1851 (12 months after death)
Source: S8
Christening of a daughterWilhelmine Georgine Bowitz
April 13, 1851 (15 months after death)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: August 31, 1818Hordaland, Bergen, Nykirken
5 months
himself
2 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
4 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
Family with Elen Oline Bøe - View this family
himself
wife
son
15 months
daughter

BirthS8
ChristeningS8
DeathS22