Boye, Asgrimplass, Brekke and Christensen Genealogy

Knud Sevatson BruteigenAge: 2318751899

Name
Knud Sevatson Bruteigen
Also known as
Rimeeie
_OTHN
Asgrimplass
Birth December 28, 1875 36 42
Source: S119
Christening January 23, 1876 (Age 26 days)
Source: S119
Birth of a sisterBirgit Sevatsdtr. Asgrimplass
October 9, 1878 (Age 2)
Source: S119
Christening of a sisterBirgit Sevatsdtr. Asgrimplass
November 3, 1878 (Age 2)
Source: S119
Death of a paternal grandfatherIvar Knutsson Berg
December 5, 1879 (Age 3)
Source: S119
Birth of a sisterIngebjør Sevatsdtr Asgrimplass
April 29, 1881 (Age 5)
Source: S119
Christening of a sisterIngebjør Sevatsdtr Asgrimplass
June 12, 1881 (Age 5)
Source: S119
Death of a maternal grandfatherLars Syversson Øvremyro
December 26, 1889 (Age 13)
Source: S227
Death of a paternal grandmotherAmbjør Sevatsdtr. Skottebøleie
February 8, 1892 (Age 16)
Source: S119
Death of a motherBirgit Larsdtr. Borgen
January 1, 1894 (Age 18)
Source: S267
Burial of a motherBirgit Larsdtr. Borgen
January 13, 1894 (Age 18)
Source: S267
Marriage of a siblingHans Halvorson KåsalienGunhild Sevatsdtr BruteigenView this family
August 23, 1894 (Age 18)
Source: S276
Marriage of a parentSevat Ivarsson SkottebøleieGro Hansdtr SandView this family
January 25, 1895 (Age 19)

Source: S119
Marriage of a siblingSevat Sevatson BruteigenBirgit Kitilsdtr. Nordre SausgardhaugenView this family
February 19, 1897 (Age 21)
Source: S34
Death April 16, 1899 (Age 23)
Source: S119
Burial April 27, 1899 (11 days after death)
Source: S119
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: March 24, 1860Buskerud, Hol, Dagali, Dagali Kirke
-3 months
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
23 months
elder brother
20 months
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
20 months
elder brother
23 months
elder brother
22 months
himself
Knud Sevatson Bruteigen
Birth: December 28, 1875 36 42Buskerud, Ål, Bruteigen
Death: April 16, 1899Buskerud, Ål
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
Father’s family with Gro Hansdtr Sand - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: January 25, 1895

BirthS119
ChristeningS119
DeathS119
BurialS119