Boye, Asgrimplass, Brekke and Christensen Genealogy

Løche Pedersen SætrevikjoAge: 6417381802

Name
Løche Pedersen Sætrevikjo
_OTHN
Lyche.Lykke
Also known as
Straumøyo
Birth about 1738 34 18
Source: S219
Death of a paternal grandfatherVemund Bjørnson Skumsnes
after 1752 (Age 14)

Death of a fatherPeder Vemundson Skumsnes
after 1753 (Age 15)
Source: S218
MarriageBirte Svendsdtr. KjeholmenView this family
July 25, 1762 (Age 24)
Source: S217
Birth of a son
#1
Peder Løcheson Straumøyo
1765 (Age 27)
Source: S218
Birth of a daughter
#2
Kristine Løchesdtr. Straumøyo
November 1, 1766 (Age 28)
Source: S11
Source: S14
Birth of a son
#3
Svend Løcheson Straumøyo
1769 (Age 31)
Source: S218
Death of a sonSvend Løcheson Straumøyo
1769 (Age 31)
Source: S218
Birth of a son
#4
Svend Løcheson Straumøyo
1770 (Age 32)
Source: S218
Birth of a daughter
#5
Herborg Løchesdtr Straumøyo
August 20, 1772 (Age 34)
Source: S218
Source: S222
Birth of a son
#6
Svend Løcheson Flatholmen
1776 (Age 38)
Source: S218
Marriage of a childPeter Olai PetersenKristine Løchesdtr. StraumøyoView this family
June 14, 1789 (Age 51)
Source: S66
Birth of a granddaughter
#1
Barbra Berthine Petersen
June 23, 1791 (Age 53)
Source: S8
Occupation
Gårdebruker/Fisker-Los i Bergen

Christening of a granddaughterBarbra Berthine Petersen
July 1, 1791 (Age 53)
Source: S8
Marriage of a childArnt Christian BøckmannHerborg Løchesdtr StraumøyoView this family
November 13, 1791 (Age 53)
Source: S66
Birth of a grandson
#2
Løche Petersen Petersen
September 22, 1794 (Age 56)
Source: S8
Christening of a grandsonLøche Petersen Petersen
October 1, 1794 (Age 56)
Source: S8
Death of a grandsonLøche Petersen Petersen
December 3, 1794 (Age 56)
Source: S14
Birth of a granddaughter
#3
Berte Magrethe Petersen
December 9, 1797 (Age 59)
Source: S8
Christening of a granddaughterBerte Magrethe Petersen
December 17, 1797 (Age 59)
Death of a wifeBirte Svendsdtr. Kjeholmen
1800 (Age 62)

Burial of a wifeBirte Svendsdtr. Kjeholmen
December 23, 1800 (Age 62)
Source: S5
Birth of a granddaughter
#4
Maren Olene Petersen
July 13, 1801 (Age 63)
Source: S8
Christening of a granddaughterMaren Olene Petersen
July 19, 1801 (Age 63)
Source: S8
Death 1802 (Age 64)

Burial February 20, 1802 (Age 64)
Source: S3
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
3 years
himself
Family with Birte Svendsdtr. Kjeholmen - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: July 25, 1762Hordaland, Fitjar
3 years
son
22 months
daughter
3 years
son
2 years
son
3 years
daughter
4 years
son

BirthS219
MarriageS217
BurialS3