Boye, Asgrimplass, Brekke and Christensen Genealogy

Karen Sardine HelmersAge: 6318361900

Name
Karen Sardine Helmers
Also known as
Kaie
Birth February 27, 1836 41 41
Christening March 15, 1836 (Age 17 days)
Birth of a brotherChristopher Helmers
June 27, 1837 (Age 16 months)
Christening of a brotherChristopher Helmers
July 14, 1837 (Age 16 months)
Birth of a sisterCatharina Jacobina Helmers
March 10, 1840 (Age 4)
Christening of a sisterCatharina Jacobina Helmers
April 24, 1840 (Age 4)
Death of a brotherGeorg Adolf Helmers
March 8, 1849 (Age 13)
Source: S1
Source: S5
Burial of a brotherGeorg Adolf Helmers
March 10, 1849 (Age 13)
Source: S5
Marriage of a siblingThorbjørn Ludvig Synnestvedt BørsMartha HelmersView this family
July 25, 1851 (Age 15)
Source: S66
Marriage of a siblingHenrich ReimersAlida Margarethe HelmersView this family
March 11, 1857 (Age 21)
Source: S66
Marriage of a siblingSøren Hess Lem HilleCatharina Jacobina HelmersView this family
May 15, 1865 (Age 29)
Source: S66
Marriage of a siblingChristopher HelmersGurine Auguste Antonie SchmidtView this family
November 28, 1866 (Age 30)
Source: S66
Death of a motherAnna Cathrina Boye
October 23, 1870 (Age 34)
Source: S5
Burial of a motherAnna Cathrina Boye
October 28, 1870 (Age 34)
Source: S5
Death of a brotherChristopher Helmers
about 1875 (Age 38)

Burial of a fatherJacob Busch Helmers
August 6, 1875 (Age 39)
Source: S5
Burial of a sisterMette Maria Helmers
October 1, 1880 (Age 44)
Source: S5
Death of a brotherHenrich Helmers
May 26, 1886 (Age 50)
Source: S5
Burial of a brotherHenrich Helmers
May 31, 1886 (Age 50)
Death of a sisterAlida Margarethe Helmers
March 26, 1894 (Age 58)
Source: S5
Burial of a sisterAlida Margarethe Helmers
March 31, 1894 (Age 58)
Death of a sisterMartha Helmers
August 25, 1897 (Age 61)
Source: S5
Burial of a sisterMartha Helmers
August 30, 1897 (Age 61)
Death after 1900 (Age 63)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: March 11, 1824Hordaland, Bergen, Domkirken
17 months
elder brother
14 months
elder sister
Mette Maria Helmers
Birth: October 17, 1826 32 31Hordaland, Bergen
Burial: October 18, 1826Hordaland, Bergen
1 year
elder brother
Georg Adolph Helmers
Birth: October 13, 1827 33 32Hordaland, Bergen
Death: March 28, 1828Hordaland, Bergen
17 months
elder sister
Mette Maria Helmers
Birth: March 18, 1829 34 34Hordaland, Bergen
Burial: October 1, 1880Hordaland, Bergen, Domkirken
2 years
elder sister
20 months
elder brother
Georg Adolf Helmers
Birth: December 11, 1832 38 37Hordaland, Bergen
Death: March 8, 1849Hordaland, Bergen
17 months
elder sister
22 months
herself
16 months
younger brother
3 years
younger sister