Boye, Asgrimplass, Brekke and Christensen Genealogy

Ivar Knutsson BergAge: 7018091879

Name
Ivar Knutsson Berg
Also known as
Storedal-Ylilien-Satahagen-Sko(a)ttebøl-Bråto-Hallebråt--Asgrimplass
Birth January 14, 1809 32 25
Source: S119
Birth of a half-sisterGuri Olsdtr
October 4, 1815 (Age 6)

Source: S35
Marriage of a parentOla Endresson SandenMargit Olsdtr. Nordre TorpoView this family
1815 (Age 5)
Source: S35
Death of a half-sisterGuri Olsdtr
1816 (Age 6)

Source: S35
Birth of a half-sisterGuri Olsdtr.
June 20, 1817 (Age 8)
Death of a maternal grandfatherOla Olsson Torpo
1819 (Age 9)
Birth of a half-sisterIngeborg Olsdtr
April 4, 1822 (Age 13)

Source: S35
Death of a maternal grandmotherIngebjørg Hermannsdtr. Krosshaug
1829 (Age 19)
Source: S35
Birth of a son
#1
Sevat Ivarsson Skottebøleie
October 24, 1839 (Age 30)
Source: S119
Occupation
Gardmand. Huusmand. Saugmester

Christening of a sonSevat Ivarsson Skottebøleie
November 3, 1839 (Age 30)
MarriageAmbjør Sevatsdtr. SkottebøleieView this family
December 28, 1839 (Age 30)
Source: S119
Birth of a daughter
#2
Margit Ivarsdtr Hallebråt
February 16, 1842 (Age 33)
Source: S119
Christening of a daughterMargit Ivarsdtr Hallebråt
March 23, 1842 (Age 33)
Source: S119
Birth of a daughter
#3
Ambjør Ivarsdtr Bråto
October 5, 1844 (Age 35)
Source: S119
Christening of a daughterAmbjør Ivarsdtr Bråto
December 15, 1844 (Age 35)
Source: S119
Birth of a daughter
#4
Ingeborg Ivarsdtr Bråto
August 14, 1847 (Age 38)
Source: S119
Christening of a daughterIngeborg Ivarsdtr Bråto
October 10, 1847 (Age 38)
Source: S119
Birth of a son
#5
Knut Ivarson Bråto
May 21, 1852 (Age 43)
Source: S119
Christening of a sonKnut Ivarson Bråto
August 1, 1852 (Age 43)
Source: S119
Marriage of a half-siblingEmbrik Herbrandsen SatalienGuri Olsdtr.View this family
1853 (Age 43)

Source: S35
Birth of a son
#6
Ola Ivarson Asgrimplass
March 16, 1856 (Age 47)
Source: S119
Christening of a sonOla Ivarson Asgrimplass
March 23, 1856 (Age 47)
Source: S119
Birth of a daughter
#7
Birgit Ivarsdtr Asgrimplass
December 17, 1856 (Age 47)
Source: S119
Christening of a daughterBirgit Ivarsdtr Asgrimplass
January 16, 1857 (Age 48)
Source: S119
Birth of a daughter
#8
Birgit Ivarsdtr. Asgrimplass
March 16, 1858 (Age 49)
Source: S119
Christening of a daughterBirgit Ivarsdtr. Asgrimplass
March 23, 1858 (Age 49)
Source: S119
Birth of a grandson
#1
Iver Sevatson Hvammeneie
1859 (Age 49)
Source: S227
Marriage of a childSevat Ivarsson SkottebøleieBirgit Larsdtr. BorgenView this family
March 24, 1860 (Age 51)
Source: S227
Source: S276
Birth of a grandson
#2
Lars Sevatson Hallebråt
January 19, 1861 (Age 52)
Source: S119
Christening of a grandsonLars Sevatson Hallebråt
April 21, 1861 (Age 52)
Source: S119
Death of a grandsonIver Sevatson Hvammeneie
June 20, 1861 (Age 52)

Birth of a grandson
#3
Iver Sevatson Hallebråt
December 15, 1862 (Age 53)
Source: S120
Christening of a grandsonIver Sevatson Hallebråt
January 11, 1863 (Age 53)
Source: S120
Birth of a granddaughter
#4
Margit Sevatsdtr. Hallebråt
August 19, 1864 (Age 55)
Source: S120
Christening of a granddaughterMargit Sevatsdtr. Hallebråt
December 28, 1864 (Age 55)
Source: S120
Birth of a granddaughter
#5
Ingeborg Magnusdtr Asgrimplass
May 28, 1866 (Age 57)
Birth of a son
#9
Ivar Ivarsson Asgrimplass
December 20, 1866 (Age 57)
Source: S119
Birth of a granddaughter
#6
Gunhild Sevatsdtr Bruteigen
April 20, 1867 (Age 58)
Source: S119
Death of a motherMargit Olsdtr. Nordre Torpo
1867 (Age 57)
Source: S35
Christening of a granddaughterGunhild Sevatsdtr Bruteigen
May 26, 1867 (Age 58)
Source: S119
Birth of a granddaughter
#7
Birgit Gunnarsdtr Asgrimplass
July 9, 1870 (Age 61)
Source: S35
Birth of a granddaughter
#8
Ambjør Sevatsdtr. Bruteigen
August 4, 1870 (Age 61)
Source: S119
Christening of a granddaughterAmbjør Sevatsdtr. Bruteigen
September 15, 1870 (Age 61)
Source: S119
Death of a daughterAmbjør Ivarsdtr Bråto
August 13, 1871 (Age 62)
Source: S119
Birth of a grandson
#9
Sevat Sevatson Bruteigen
March 25, 1872 (Age 63)
Source: S119
Christening of a grandsonSevat Sevatson Bruteigen
April 20, 1872 (Age 63)
Source: S119
Birth of a grandson
#10
Jon Edvardson Asgrimplass
June 21, 1873 (Age 64)
Source: S35
Death of a sonKnut Ivarson Bråto
November 29, 1873 (Age 64)
Source: S119
Birth of a grandson
#11
Syver Sevatson Bruteigen
March 3, 1874 (Age 65)
Source: S119
Christening of a grandsonSyver Sevatson Bruteigen
April 2, 1874 (Age 65)

Birth of a grandson
#12
Knud Sevatson Bruteigen
December 28, 1875 (Age 66)
Source: S119
Christening of a grandsonKnud Sevatson Bruteigen
January 23, 1876 (Age 67)
Source: S119
Birth of a granddaughter
#13
Birgit Sevatsdtr. Asgrimplass
October 9, 1878 (Age 69)
Source: S119
Christening of a granddaughterBirgit Sevatsdtr. Asgrimplass
November 3, 1878 (Age 69)
Source: S119
Death December 5, 1879 (Age 70)
Source: S119
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Not married:
himself
Mother’s family with Ola Endresson Sanden - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: 1815Buskerud, Ål
9 months
half-sister
21 months
half-sister
5 years
half-sister
Family with Ambjør Sevatsdtr. Skottebøleie - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: December 28, 1839Buskerud, Ål
-2 months
son
2 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
5 years
son
Knut Ivarson Bråto
Birth: May 21, 1852 43 31Buskerud, Ål, Bråto
Death: November 29, 1873Buskerud, Ål
4 years
son
9 months
daughter
15 months
daughter
9 years
son

BirthS119
MarriageS119
DeathS119