Boye, Asgrimplass, Brekke and Christensen Genealogy

Margit Olsdtr. Nordre TorpoAge: 8317831867

Name
Margit Olsdtr. Nordre Torpo
Also known as
Storedal-Berg-Ylilien
Birth July 27, 1783 24 25
Source: S35
Death of a brotherOla Olson nordre Torpo
1783

Birth of a sisterAstrid Olsdtr øvre Storedal
October 1, 1786 (Age 3)
Source: S35
Birth of a brotherOla Olson øvre Storedal
February 8, 1789 (Age 5)
Source: S35
Birth of a brotherHermann Olson nordre Storedal
August 14, 1791 (Age 8)
Source: S35
Birth of a sisterAstrid Olsdtr nordre Storedal
April 17, 1794 (Age 10)
Source: S35
Birth of a brotherHermann Olson nordre Storedal
July 17, 1796 (Age 12)
Birth of a brotherBjørn Olsson nordre Storedal
December 3, 1798 (Age 15)
Source: S35
Death of a sisterAstrid Olsdtr øvre Storedal
after 1801 (Age 17)

Death of a brotherHermann Olson nordre Storedal
after 1801 (Age 17)

Birth of a son
#1
Ivar Knutsson Berg
January 14, 1809 (Age 25)
Source: S119
Not marriedKnud Ivarsson EspegardView this family

Marriage beginning statusKnud Ivarsson EspegardView this family
Partners

_MARRIEDKnud Ivarsson EspegardView this family
No

MarriageOla Endresson SandenView this family
1815 (Age 31)
Source: S35
Birth of a daughter
#2
Guri Olsdtr
October 4, 1815 (Age 32)

Source: S35
Marriage of a siblingOla Olson øvre StoredalJørand Holgesdtr GranlienView this family
1815 (Age 31)
Source: S35
Death of a daughterGuri Olsdtr
1816 (Age 32)

Source: S35
Birth of a daughter
#3
Guri Olsdtr.
June 20, 1817 (Age 33)
Death of a fatherOla Olsson Torpo
1819 (Age 35)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Ingeborg Olsdtr
April 4, 1822 (Age 38)

Source: S35
Death of a motherIngebjørg Hermannsdtr. Krosshaug
1829 (Age 45)
Source: S35
Birth of a grandson
#1
Sevat Ivarsson Skottebøleie
October 24, 1839 (Age 56)
Source: S119
Christening of a grandsonSevat Ivarsson Skottebøleie
November 3, 1839 (Age 56)
Marriage of a childIvar Knutsson BergAmbjør Sevatsdtr. SkottebøleieView this family
December 28, 1839 (Age 56)
Source: S119
Marriage of a siblingBjørn Olsson nordre StoredalAnne Hermannsdtr SveinsrudView this family
1839 (Age 55)

Source: S35
Death of a brotherOla Olson øvre Storedal
1839 (Age 55)

Source: S35
Birth of a granddaughter
#2
Margit Ivarsdtr Hallebråt
February 16, 1842 (Age 58)
Source: S119
Christening of a granddaughterMargit Ivarsdtr Hallebråt
March 23, 1842 (Age 58)
Source: S119
Birth of a granddaughter
#3
Ambjør Ivarsdtr Bråto
October 5, 1844 (Age 61)
Source: S119
Christening of a granddaughterAmbjør Ivarsdtr Bråto
December 15, 1844 (Age 61)
Source: S119
Birth of a granddaughter
#4
Ingeborg Ivarsdtr Bråto
August 14, 1847 (Age 64)
Source: S119
Christening of a granddaughterIngeborg Ivarsdtr Bråto
October 10, 1847 (Age 64)
Source: S119
Marriage of a siblingHermann Olson nordre StoredalAnne Syversdtr TorpoView this family
1848 (Age 64)
Source: S35
Birth of a grandson
#5
Knut Ivarson Bråto
May 21, 1852 (Age 68)
Source: S119
Christening of a grandsonKnut Ivarson Bråto
August 1, 1852 (Age 69)
Source: S119
Marriage of a childEmbrik Herbrandsen SatalienGuri Olsdtr.View this family
1853 (Age 69)

Source: S35
Birth of a grandson
#6
Ola Ivarson Asgrimplass
March 16, 1856 (Age 72)
Source: S119
Christening of a grandsonOla Ivarson Asgrimplass
March 23, 1856 (Age 72)
Source: S119
Birth of a granddaughter
#7
Birgit Ivarsdtr Asgrimplass
December 17, 1856 (Age 73)
Source: S119
Christening of a granddaughterBirgit Ivarsdtr Asgrimplass
January 16, 1857 (Age 73)
Source: S119
Birth of a granddaughter
#8
Birgit Ivarsdtr. Asgrimplass
March 16, 1858 (Age 74)
Source: S119
Christening of a granddaughterBirgit Ivarsdtr. Asgrimplass
March 23, 1858 (Age 74)
Source: S119
Marriage of a grandchildSevat Ivarsson SkottebøleieBirgit Larsdtr. BorgenView this family
March 24, 1860 (Age 76)
Source: S227
Source: S276
Death of a husbandOla Endresson Sanden
1864 (Age 80)
Source: S35
Birth of a grandson
#9
Ivar Ivarsson Asgrimplass
December 20, 1866 (Age 83)
Source: S119
Death 1867 (Age 83)
Source: S35
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
elder brother
3 years
herself
3 years
younger sister
2 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
2 years
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
Family with Knud Ivarsson Espegard - View this family
partner
herself
Not married:
son
Family with Ola Endresson Sanden - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: 1815Buskerud, Ål
9 months
daughter
21 months
daughter
5 years
daughter

BirthS35
MarriageS35
DeathS35