Boye, Asgrimplass, Brekke and Christensen Genealogy

Ola Ivarson AsgrimplassAge: 7318561930

Name
Ola Ivarson Asgrimplass
Also known as
Langeland
_OTHN
Turrhaug
Birth March 16, 1856 47 34
Source: S119
Christening March 23, 1856 (Age 7 days)
Source: S119
Birth of a sisterBirgit Ivarsdtr Asgrimplass
December 17, 1856 (Age 9 months)
Source: S119
Occupation
Småbruker og Snekker

Source: S118
Christening of a sisterBirgit Ivarsdtr Asgrimplass
January 16, 1857 (Age 10 months)
Source: S119
Birth of a sisterBirgit Ivarsdtr. Asgrimplass
March 16, 1858 (Age 2)
Source: S119
Christening of a sisterBirgit Ivarsdtr. Asgrimplass
March 23, 1858 (Age 2)
Source: S119
Marriage of a siblingSevat Ivarsson SkottebøleieBirgit Larsdtr. BorgenView this family
March 24, 1860 (Age 4)
Source: S227
Source: S276
Birth of a brotherIvar Ivarsson Asgrimplass
December 20, 1866 (Age 10)
Source: S119
Death of a paternal grandmotherMargit Olsdtr. Nordre Torpo
1867 (Age 10)
Source: S35
Death of a maternal grandfatherSevat Olsson Noss Arnegard
1868 (Age 11)
Death of a sisterAmbjør Ivarsdtr Bråto
August 13, 1871 (Age 15)
Source: S119
Death of a brotherKnut Ivarson Bråto
November 29, 1873 (Age 17)
Source: S119
Death of a fatherIvar Knutsson Berg
December 5, 1879 (Age 23)
Source: S119
MarriageBirgit Holgesdtr LangelandView this family
February 19, 1886 (Age 29)
Source: S35
Birth of a son
#1
Holge Olson Langeland
May 16, 1886 (Age 30)
Source: S35
Death of a sonHolge Olson Langeland
before 1889 (Age 32)

Birth of a son
#2
Holge Olson Langeland
June 8, 1889 (Age 33)
Source: S35
Birth of a daughter
#3
Margit Olsdtr Langeland
October 25, 1890 (Age 34)
Source: S34
Death of a motherAmbjør Sevatsdtr. Skottebøleie
February 8, 1892 (Age 35)
Source: S119
Death of a daughterMargit Olsdtr Langeland
April 11, 1892 (Age 36)
Source: S34
Birth of a son
#4
Ivar Olson Langeland
May 16, 1894 (Age 38)
Source: S34
Marriage of a siblingSevat Ivarsson SkottebøleieGro Hansdtr SandView this family
January 25, 1895 (Age 38)

Source: S119
Birth of a son
#5
Ola Olson Langeland
January 11, 1896 (Age 39)
Source: S34
Marriage of a siblingIvar Ivarsson AsgrimplassBarbro Larsdtr. EllingbråtenView this family
1896 (Age 39)
Death of a sonIvar Olson Langeland
April 7, 1897 (Age 41)
Source: S34
Death of a sonOla Olson Langeland
April 7, 1897 (Age 41)
Source: S34
Birth of a daughter
#6
Guro Olsdtr Turrhaug
February 16, 1898 (Age 41)
Source: S34
Birth of a daughter
#7
Gro Olsdtr Turrhaug
January 19, 1900 (Age 43)
Source: S34
Death of a wifeBirgit Holgesdtr Langeland
March 10, 1903 (Age 46)
Source: S35
Death of a daughterGro Olsdtr Turrhaug
1903 (Age 46)

Source: S35
Death of a brotherSevat Ivarsson Skottebøleie
November 14, 1913 (Age 57)
Source: S119
Burial of a brotherSevat Ivarsson Skottebøleie
November 22, 1913 (Age 57)
Source: S119
Death of a sisterMargit Ivarsdtr Hallebråt
1919 (Age 62)
Source: S35
Death 1930 (Age 73)

Source: S35
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: December 28, 1839Buskerud, Ål
-2 months
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
5 years
elder brother
Knut Ivarson Bråto
Birth: May 21, 1852 43 31Buskerud, Ål, Bråto
Death: November 29, 1873Buskerud, Ål
4 years
himself
9 months
younger sister
15 months
younger sister
9 years
younger brother
Family with Birgit Holgesdtr Langeland - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: February 19, 1886Buskerud, Ål
3 months
son
3 years
son
17 months
daughter
4 years
son
20 months
son
2 years
daughter
23 months
daughter

BirthS119
ChristeningS119
MarriageS35
OccupationS118
DeathS35