Boye, Asgrimplass, Brekke and Christensen Genealogy

Ivar Ivarsson AsgrimplassAge: 8718661953

Name
Ivar Ivarsson Asgrimplass
Also known as
Kollhus
Birth December 20, 1866 57 45
Source: S119
MarriageMargit Tolleivsdtr. HellingView this family
yes

Source: S35
Death of a paternal grandmotherMargit Olsdtr. Nordre Torpo
1867 (Age 12 days)
Source: S35
Death of a maternal grandfatherSevat Olsson Noss Arnegard
1868 (Age 12 months)
Death of a sisterAmbjør Ivarsdtr Bråto
August 13, 1871 (Age 4)
Source: S119
Death of a brotherKnut Ivarson Bråto
November 29, 1873 (Age 6)
Source: S119
Death of a fatherIvar Knutsson Berg
December 5, 1879 (Age 12)
Source: S119
Marriage of a siblingOla Ivarson AsgrimplassBirgit Holgesdtr LangelandView this family
February 19, 1886 (Age 19)
Source: S35
Birth of a son
#1
Tolleiv Ivarsson Kollhus
1888 (Age 21)
Source: S35
Birth of a daughter
#2
Ambjørg Ivarsdtr. Kollhus
1890 (Age 23)
Source: S35
Birth of a son
#3
Ingvald Ivarsonn Kollhus
1892 (Age 25)
Source: S35
Death of a motherAmbjør Sevatsdtr. Skottebøleie
February 8, 1892 (Age 25)
Source: S119
Birth of a son
#4
Lars Ivarsson Kollhus
1894 (Age 27)
Source: S35
Death of a sonLars Ivarsson Kollhus
1894 (Age 27)

Marriage of a siblingSevat Ivarsson SkottebøleieGro Hansdtr SandView this family
January 25, 1895 (Age 28)

Source: S119
Death of a wifeMargit Tolleivsdtr. Helling
1895 (Age 28)
Source: S35
MarriageBarbro Larsdtr. EllingbråtenView this family
1896 (Age 29)
Birth of a son
#5
Knut Ivarsson Kollhus
1897 (Age 30)
Source: S35
Birth of a daughter
#6
Margit Ivarsdtr. Kollhus
1898 (Age 31)
Source: S35
Birth of a daughter
#7
Laura Ivarsdtr. Kollhus
1900 (Age 33)
Source: S35
Birth of a daughter
#8
Barbro Ivarsdtr. Kollhus
1903 (Age 36)

Death of a daughterBarbro Ivarsdtr. Kollhus
1903 (Age 36)

Birth of a son
#9
Lars Ivarsson Kollhus
1904 (Age 37)

Birth of a son
#10
Kristian Ivarsson Kollhus
1908 (Age 41)

Source: S35
Death of a brotherSevat Ivarsson Skottebøleie
November 14, 1913 (Age 46)
Source: S119
Burial of a brotherSevat Ivarsson Skottebøleie
November 22, 1913 (Age 46)
Source: S119
Marriage of a childTolleiv Ivarsson KollhusKaren K DahlView this family
1917 (Age 50)

Source: S35
Death of a sisterMargit Ivarsdtr Hallebråt
1919 (Age 52)
Source: S35
Death of a sonTolleiv Ivarsson Kollhus
1922 (Age 55)
Source: S35
Death of a daughterAmbjørg Ivarsdtr. Kollhus
1923 (Age 56)

Death of a brotherOla Ivarson Asgrimplass
1930 (Age 63)

Source: S35
Death of a wifeBarbro Larsdtr. Ellingbråten
January 4, 1950 (Age 83)
Death December 31, 1953 (Age 87)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: December 28, 1839Buskerud, Ål
-2 months
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
5 years
elder brother
Knut Ivarson Bråto
Birth: May 21, 1852 43 31Buskerud, Ål, Bråto
Death: November 29, 1873Buskerud, Ål
4 years
elder brother
9 months
elder sister
15 months
elder sister
9 years
himself
Family with Margit Tolleivsdtr. Helling - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage:
son
3 years
daughter
3 years
son
3 years
son
Family with Barbro Larsdtr. Ellingbråten - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: 1896Buskerud, Nes
2 years
son
2 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
4 years
daughter
2 years
son
5 years
son
Knut Olsen Velta + Barbro Larsdtr. Ellingbråten - View this family
wife’s husband
wife

BirthS119
MarriageS35