Boye, Asgrimplass, Brekke and Christensen Genealogy

Kitil Sevatson AsgrimplassAge: 7219031975

Name
Kitil Sevatson Asgrimplass
Also known as
Teigen
Birth February 2, 1903 30 31
Source: S34
Birth of a sisterAmbjørg Sevatsdtr. Asgrimplass
January 9, 1905 (Age 23 months)
Source: S34
Birth of a sisterMargit Sevatsdtr Asgrimplass
August 19, 1907 (Age 4)
Source: S34
Birth of a sisterBorghild Sevatsdtr. Asgrimplass
March 14, 1909 (Age 6)
Source: S34
Death of a sisterBirgit Sevatsdtr Asgrimplass
February 14, 1911 (Age 8)
Source: S34
Birth of a sisterBirgit Sevatsdtr. “Bibbi” Asgrimplass
December 2, 1911 (Age 8)
Source: S34
Christening of a sisterBirgit Sevatsdtr. “Bibbi” Asgrimplass
February 28, 1912 (Age 9)
Source: S119
Death of a paternal grandfatherSevat Ivarsson Skottebøleie
November 14, 1913 (Age 10)
Source: S119
Burial of a paternal grandfatherSevat Ivarsson Skottebøleie
November 22, 1913 (Age 10)
Source: S119
Birth of a brotherSverre Sevatson Asgrimplass
October 19, 1914 (Age 11)
Source: S34
Christening of a brotherSverre Sevatson Asgrimplass
January 1, 1915 (Age 11)
Birth of a brotherLars Sevatson Asgrimplass
November 13, 1917 (Age 14)
Source: S34
Birth of a daughter
#1
Anna-Borgny Asgrimplass
October 24, 1925 (Age 22)

Source: S34
Birth of a daughter
#2
Solveig Asgrimplass
May 6, 1932 (Age 29)

Source: S34
Birth of a son
#3
Kåre Asgrimplass
April 14, 1937 (Age 34)

Source: S34
Death of a motherBirgit Kitilsdtr. Nordre Sausgardhaugen
May 18, 1957 (Age 54)
Source: S294
Death of a fatherSevat Sevatson Bruteigen
July 3, 1959 (Age 56)
Source: S119
Source: S294
Death February 9, 1975 (Age 72)
Source: S34
Burial
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: February 19, 1897Buskerud, Ål
-18 months
elder sister
18 months
elder brother
23 months
elder sister
2 years
elder sister
2 years
himself
23 months
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
19 months
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
Family with Birgit Kitilsdt. Medhushagen - View this family
himself
wife
daughter
7 years
daughter
5 years
son
daughter
Bjørg Asgrimplass

BirthS34
DeathS34