Boye, Asgrimplass, Brekke and Christensen Genealogy

Embrikk Ivarsson GjeldokkAge: 6217011763

Name
Embrikk Ivarsson Gjeldokk
Also known as
Kolbjørnstølen og Espegard
Birth 1701 41
Source: S127
MarriageLiv Knutsdtr. EspegardView this family
yes

Source: S127
Death of a half-brotherIvar Ivarson Kolbjørnstølen
before 1722 (Age 21)
Source: S127
Death of a half-sisterLiv Ivarson Kolbjørnstølen
before 1727 (Age 26)
Source: S127
Death of a fatherIvar Larsson Gjeldokk
before 1728 (Age 27)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Birgit Embrikksdtr Kolbjørnstølen
1729 (Age 28)
Source: S127
Birth of a daughter
#2
Gunhild Embrikksdtr Kolbjørnstølen
1731 (Age 30)
Source: S127
Death of a half-brotherSyver Ivarson Kolbjørnstølen
before 1733 (Age 32)
Source: S127
Death of a half-brotherAndres Ivarson Kolbjørnstølen
1733 (Age 32)
Source: S127
Birth of a daughter
#3
Kristi Embrikksdtr Kolbjørnstølen
1735 (Age 34)
Source: S127
Birth of a son
#4
Ivar Embrikksson Kolbjørnstølen
1736 (Age 35)
Source: S127
Birth of a son
#5
Sevat Embrikkson Kolbjørnstølen
1737 (Age 36)
Source: S127
Birth of a daughter
#6
Anne Embrikksdtr Kolbjørnstølen
about 1739 (Age 38)
Source: S127
Birth of a daughter
#7
Sigrid Embrikksdtr Kolbjørnstølen
1740 (Age 39)

Source: S127
Birth of a daughter
#8
Liv Embrikksdtr Kolbjørnstølen
1743 (Age 42)
Source: S127
Marriage of a childIvar Embrikksson KolbjørnstølenTuri Olsdtr. RaunsgardView this family
June 10, 1755 (Age 54)
Source: S232
Source: S66
Christening of a granddaughterLiv Ivarsdtr Espegard
March 10, 1756 (Age 55)
Source: S35
Christening of a grandsonEmbrik Ivarson Espegard
July 30, 1758 (Age 57)
Source: S35
Christening of a grandsonOla Ivarson Espegard
January 11, 1761 (Age 60)
Source: S35
Burial May 14, 1763 (Age 62)
Source: S127
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
himself
sister
brother
Father’s family with Guri Jørgensdtr Hove - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage:
half-brother
half-brother
half-brother
half-brother
half-sister
half-brother
half-sister
Family with Liv Knutsdtr. Espegard - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage:
daughter
3 years
daughter
5 years
daughter
2 years
son
2 years
son
3 years
daughter
2 years
daughter
4 years
daughter

BirthS127
MarriageS127
BurialS127