Boye, Asgrimplass, Brekke and Christensen Genealogy

Ivar Larsson GjeldokkAge: 6816601728

Name
Ivar Larsson Gjeldokk
Also known as
Kolbjørnstølen
Birth about 1660 43 30
Source: S127
MarriageGuri Jørgensdtr HoveView this family
yes

Source: S127
Birth of a son
#1
Lars Ivarson Kolbjørnstølen

Source: S127
Birth of a son
#2
Ola Ivarson Kolbjørnstølen

Source: S127
Birth of a son
#3
Andres Ivarson Kolbjørnstølen

Source: S127
Birth of a son
#4
Syver Ivarson Kolbjørnstølen

Source: S127
Birth of a daughter
#5
Liv Ivarson Kolbjørnstølen

Source: S127
Birth of a son
#6
Ivar Ivarson Kolbjørnstølen

Source: S127
Birth of a daughter
#7
Astrid Ivarson Kolbjørnstølen
yes

Source: S127
Birth of a daughter
#8
Guri Ivarsdtr. Kolbjørnstølen

Source: S127
Birth of a son
#9
Knut Ivarson Kolbjørnstølen

Source: S127
Birth of a brotherOla Larsson nordre
about 1660
Source: S127
Birth of a brotherLevor Larsson nordre
about 1665 (Age 5)
Source: S127
Death of a maternal grandfatherLevor Ivarson Dengerud
after 1670 (Age 10)
Source: S127
Death of a motherLiv Levorsdtr Dengerud
before 1698 (Age 38)
Source: S127
Death of a fatherLars Asleson Rime
about 1700 (Age 40)
Source: S127
Birth of a son
#10
Embrikk Ivarsson Gjeldokk
1701 (Age 41)
Source: S127
Death of a brotherAsle Larsson nordre
1720 (Age 60)
Source: S127
Death of a sonIvar Ivarson Kolbjørnstølen
before 1722 (Age 62)
Source: S127
Death of a daughterLiv Ivarson Kolbjørnstølen
before 1727 (Age 67)
Source: S127
Birth of a granddaughter
#1
Birgit Tolleivsdtr. Hallsteinsgard
1727 (Age 67)
Source: S232
Death before 1728 (Age 68)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
3 years
himself
1 year
twin brother
6 years
younger brother
Family with Guri Jørgensdtr Hove - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage:
son
son
son
son
daughter
son
daughter
Family with Olaug Børgesdtr. - View this family
himself
wife
son
daughter
son

BirthS127
MarriageS127
SourceS127