Boye, Asgrimplass, Brekke and Christensen Genealogy

Lars Asleson RimeAge: 8316171700

Name
Lars Asleson Rime
Also known as
Loksengard, Gjeldokk og nordre Lå
Birth 1617 32 27
Source: S127
MarriageLiv Levorsdtr DengerudView this family
yes

Source: S127
Death of a maternal grandfatherGuttorm Johnson Gulsvik
before 1624 (Age 7)

Source: S127
Death of a maternal grandmotherBirgit Torsdtr Frøvoll
before 1637 (Age 20)

Source: S127
Death of a fatherAsle Syverson nordre Rime
about 1655 (Age 38)
Source: S127
Birth of a son
#1
Asle Larsson nordre
about 1657 (Age 40)
Source: S127
Birth of a daughter
#2
Torand Larsdtr nordre
about 1658 (Age 41)
Source: S127
Birth of a son
#3
Ivar Larsson Gjeldokk
about 1660 (Age 43)
Source: S127
Birth of a son
#4
Ola Larsson nordre
about 1660 (Age 43)
Source: S127
Birth of a son
#5
Levor Larsson nordre
about 1665 (Age 48)
Source: S127
Death of a brotherSyver Asleson Rime
before 1668 (Age 51)
Source: S127
Birth of a granddaughter
#1
Birgit Olsdtr. Gjeldokk
about 1690 (Age 73)
Death of a brotherIvar Asleson Rime
1693 (Age 76)

Source: S127
Death of a wifeLiv Levorsdtr Dengerud
before 1698 (Age 81)
Source: S127
Death about 1700 (Age 83)
Source: S127
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
elder brother
5 years
elder brother
4 years
himself
Family with Liv Levorsdtr Dengerud - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage:
son
2 years
daughter
3 years
son
1 year
son
6 years
son

BirthS127
MarriageS127
DeathS127