Boye, Asgrimplass, Brekke and Christensen Genealogy

Vebjørn Knutsson HamarsbøenAge: 8116601741

Name
Vebjørn Knutsson Hamarsbøen
Also known as
Raunsgard
Birth about 1660 52 25
Source: S232
MarriageKari Olsdtr MehusView this family
yes

Source: S232
Birth of a brotherEndre Knutson Hamarsbøen
about 1670 (Age 10)
Source: S232
Death of a fatherKnut Vebjørnsson Hamarsbøen
1675 (Age 15)
Source: S232
Marriage of a parentHelge Steensen HamarsbøenTuri Arnesdtr.View this family
1676 (Age 16)
Source: S232
Death of a motherTuri Arnesdtr.
about 1685 (Age 25)
Source: S232
Birth of a son
#1
Ola Vebjørnsson Raunsgard
1695 (Age 35)
Source: S232
Death of a wifeBirgit Herleiksdtr Hallsteinsgard
about 1711 (Age 51)
Source: S232
Birth of a grandson
#1
Svein Olsson Raunsgard
1724 (Age 64)
Source: S232
Birth of a granddaughter
#2
Birgit Olsdtr Raunsgard
about 1730 (Age 70)
Source: S232
Birth of a granddaughter
#3
Ågot Olsdtr Raunsgard
about 1737 (Age 77)
Source: S232
Birth of a granddaughter
#4
Turi Olsdtr. Raunsgard
1740 (Age 80)
Source: S127
Death 1741 (Age 81)
Source: S232
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
himself
11 years
younger brother
sister
sister
Mother’s family with Helge Steensen Hamarsbøen - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: 1676Buskerud, Hol
Family with Birgit Herleiksdtr Hallsteinsgard - View this family
himself
wife
son
Family with Kari Olsdtr Mehus - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage:
Tomas Knutson Isungset + Kari Olsdtr Mehus - View this family
wife’s husband
wife

BirthS232
MarriageS232
DeathS232