Boye, Asgrimplass, Brekke and Christensen Genealogy

Lars Syversson ØvremyroAge: 8418051889

Name
Lars Syversson Øvremyro
Also known as
Kjønnås . Hvammeneie. Borgen
Birth 1805 19 27
Source: S227
Marriage of parentsSjugurd Sveinsson Øvremyro JrBirgit Larsdtr. nordre NestegardView this family
1809 (Age 4)
Source: S227
Birth of a sisterIngeborg Syversdtr Øvremyro
1810 (Age 5)
Source: S232
Christening of a sisterIngeborg Syversdtr Øvremyro
May 15, 1810 (Age 5)
Source: S227
Birth of a sisterMargit Syversdtr Øvremyro
1812 (Age 7)
Source: S232
Christening of a sisterMargit Syversdtr Øvremyro
March 2, 1812 (Age 7)
Source: S227
Birth of a sisterKari Syversdtr Øvremyro
1813 (Age 8)
Source: S232
Christening of a sisterKari Syversdtr Øvremyro
October 16, 1813 (Age 8)
Source: S227
Birth of a sisterGuri Syversdtr Øvremyro
December 26, 1815 (Age 10)
Source: S227
Death of a maternal grandfatherLars Larson Stave
December 10, 1819 (Age 14)

Source: S232
Birth of a sisterBirgit Syversdtr Øvremyro
August 28, 1821 (Age 16)
Source: S227
Birth of a brotherSvein Sjugurdson Øvremyro
January 17, 1825 (Age 20)
Source: S232
Death of a brotherSvein Sjugurdson Øvremyro
1825 (Age 20)
Source: S232
Death of a maternal grandmotherMargit Sveinsdtr Aslegard
April 26, 1828 (Age 23)
Source: S232
Marriage of a siblingJon Olsson HvammenIngeborg Syversdtr ØvremyroView this family
April 14, 1832 (Age 27)

Source: S227
Birth of a daughter
#1
Birgit Larsdtr. Borgen
1833 (Age 28)
Source: S267
Marriage of a siblingSvein Gundersson AasbergMargit Syversdtr ØvremyroView this family
June 19, 1836 (Age 31)

Source: S227
Marriage of a siblingElling Sandersson LøyteKari Syversdtr ØvremyroView this family
November 27, 1836 (Age 31)

Source: S227
MarriageGunhild Tovsdtr. GjøystdalstaulenView this family
October 8, 1837 (Age 32)
Source: S227
Source: S276
Birth of a daughter
#2
Aslaug Larsdtr Borgen
May 19, 1839 (Age 34)
Source: S227
Death of a paternal grandmotherIngebor Olsdtr.
March 11, 1840 (Age 35)
Source: S232
Birth of a daughter
#3
Margit Larsdtr.
about 1842 (Age 37)

Source: S227
Birth of a son
#4
Syver Larsson
March 31, 1844 (Age 39)
Source: S227
Birth of a son
#5
Tov Larsson Borgen
November 20, 1847 (Age 42)
Source: S227
Birth of a grandson
#1
Iver Sevatson Hvammeneie
1859 (Age 54)
Source: S227
Marriage of a childSevat Ivarsson SkottebøleieBirgit Larsdtr. BorgenView this family
March 24, 1860 (Age 55)
Source: S227
Source: S276
Birth of a grandson
#2
Lars Sevatson Hallebråt
January 19, 1861 (Age 56)
Source: S119
Christening of a grandsonLars Sevatson Hallebråt
April 21, 1861 (Age 56)
Source: S119
Death of a grandsonIver Sevatson Hvammeneie
June 20, 1861 (Age 56)

Birth of a grandson
#3
Iver Sevatson Hallebråt
December 15, 1862 (Age 57)
Source: S120
Christening of a grandsonIver Sevatson Hallebråt
January 11, 1863 (Age 58)
Source: S120
Death of a motherBirgit Larsdtr. nordre Nestegard
before 1864 (Age 59)
Source: S227
Death of a fatherSjugurd Sveinsson Øvremyro Jr
April 30, 1864 (Age 59)
Source: S227
Birth of a granddaughter
#4
Margit Sevatsdtr. Hallebråt
August 19, 1864 (Age 59)
Source: S120
Christening of a granddaughterMargit Sevatsdtr. Hallebråt
December 28, 1864 (Age 59)
Source: S120
Death of a wifeGunhild Tovsdtr. Gjøystdalstaulen
before 1865 (Age 60)
Source: S227
Birth of a granddaughter
#5
Gunhild Sevatsdtr Bruteigen
April 20, 1867 (Age 62)
Source: S119
Christening of a granddaughterGunhild Sevatsdtr Bruteigen
May 26, 1867 (Age 62)
Source: S119
Birth of a granddaughter
#6
Ambjør Sevatsdtr. Bruteigen
August 4, 1870 (Age 65)
Source: S119
Christening of a granddaughterAmbjør Sevatsdtr. Bruteigen
September 15, 1870 (Age 65)
Source: S119
Birth of a grandson
#7
Sevat Sevatson Bruteigen
March 25, 1872 (Age 67)
Source: S119
Christening of a grandsonSevat Sevatson Bruteigen
April 20, 1872 (Age 67)
Source: S119
Birth of a grandson
#8
Syver Sevatson Bruteigen
March 3, 1874 (Age 69)
Source: S119
Christening of a grandsonSyver Sevatson Bruteigen
April 2, 1874 (Age 69)

Death of a sisterIngeborg Syversdtr Øvremyro
June 30, 1875 (Age 70)

Source: S227
Birth of a grandson
#9
Knud Sevatson Bruteigen
December 28, 1875 (Age 70)
Source: S119
Christening of a grandsonKnud Sevatson Bruteigen
January 23, 1876 (Age 71)
Source: S119
Birth of a granddaughter
#10
Birgit Sevatsdtr. Asgrimplass
October 9, 1878 (Age 73)
Source: S119
Christening of a granddaughterBirgit Sevatsdtr. Asgrimplass
November 3, 1878 (Age 73)
Source: S119
Birth of a granddaughter
#11
Ingebjør Sevatsdtr Asgrimplass
April 29, 1881 (Age 76)
Source: S119
Christening of a granddaughterIngebjør Sevatsdtr Asgrimplass
June 12, 1881 (Age 76)
Source: S119
Death December 26, 1889 (Age 84)
Source: S227
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 1809Buskerud, Hol
-3 years
himself
6 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
6 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
Svein Sjugurdson Øvremyro
Birth: January 17, 1825 39 47Buskerud, Hol, Øvremyro
Death: 1825Buskerud, Hol, Øvremyro
Family with Gunhild Tovsdtr. Gjøystdalstaulen - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: October 8, 1837Buskerud, Nore og Uvdal
-4 years
daughter
6 years
daughter
4 years
daughter
2 years
son
4 years
son

BirthS227
MarriageS227
MarriageS276
DeathS227