Boye, Asgrimplass, Brekke and Christensen Genealogy

Johan Berger BoyeAge: 4318691912

Name
Johan Berger Boye
Also known as
Ole
Birth March 25, 1869 47 37
Source: S33
Christening June 6, 1869 (Age 2 months)
Source: S276
Death of a paternal grandfatherOle Langfeldt Boye
January 11, 1873 (Age 3)
Source: S5
Burial of a paternal grandfatherOle Langfeldt Boye
January 16, 1873 (Age 3)
Birth of a sisterMarina Abigael Boye
October 2, 1874 (Age 5)
Source: S31
Death of a fatherOle Langfeldt Boye
July 7, 1877 (Age 8)
Burial of a fatherOle Langfeldt Boye
July 12, 1877 (Age 8)
Source: S276
Marriage of a siblingLars Gustav AasBarbra Christina BoyeView this family
May 22, 1878 (Age 9)
Marriage of a siblingOlaf Petrus BoyeAnna Emilie LevangerView this family
1889 (Age 19)

Marriage of a siblingLorentz Andreas LossiusMarina Abigael BoyeView this family
April 15, 1899 (Age 30)
Source: S32
Marriage of a siblingAndreas Langfeldt BoyeMaren Andrine Olsdtr. TonradView this family
June 2, 1902 (Age 33)
Source: S136
MarriageMarthe Kristine BothnerView this family
April 1, 1905 (Age 36)
Source: S15
Birth of a daughter
#1
Andrine Marie Boye
July 8, 1906 (Age 37)
Source: S152
Occupation
Regimentslege. Kaptein. Privat praksis.

Christening of a daughterAndrine Marie Boye
July 22, 1906 (Age 37)
Source: S276
Birth of a daughter
#2
Fanny Boye
September 19, 1908 (Age 39)
Source: S152
Christening of a daughterFanny Boye
October 18, 1908 (Age 39)
Source: S276
Death of a brotherAndreas Langfeldt Boye
March 1, 1909 (Age 39)
Death July 15, 1912 (Age 43)
Source: S15
Burial July 20, 1912 (5 days after death)
Source: S276
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: February 12, 1854Christiania, Vår Frelsers Kirke
4 years
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
Agate Charlotte Boye
Birth: March 13, 1861 39 29Rogaland, Stavanger
Death: September 25, 1862Rogaland, Stavanger
3 years
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
3 years
himself
6 years
younger sister
Family with Marthe Kristine Bothner - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: April 1, 1905Møre og Romsdal, Øksendal
15 months
daughter
Andrine Marie Boye
Birth: July 8, 1906 37 42Møre og Romsdal, Kristiansund
Death: December 9, 1983Møre og Romsdal, Kristiansund
2 years
daughter
Fanny Boye
Birth: September 19, 1908 39 44Møre og Romsdal, Kristiansund
Death: October 19, 1991Møre og Romsdal, Kristiansund

BirthS33
ChristeningS276
MarriageS15
DeathS15
BurialS276