Boye, Asgrimplass, Brekke and Christensen Genealogy

Karen Elisabeth Boye1929

Name
Karen Elisabeth Boye
Also known as
Moise
Birth March 12, 1929 27 29
Source: S14
Birth of a brotherBjørn Olrich Boye
April 26, 1932 (Age 3)
Source: S14
Death of a paternal grandmotherKaren Elisabeth Boye
January 5, 1934 (Age 4)
Burial of a paternal grandmotherKaren Elisabeth Boye
January 12, 1934 (Age 4)
Source: S3
Death of a maternal grandfatherBrynjulv Olavsson Breisteinsli
1940 (Age 10)

Source: S255
Death of a maternal grandmotherKarolina Halldorsdtr. Haugland
May 15, 1950 (Age 21)

Source: S14
Death of a fatherJohan Peter Boye
1964 (Age 34)
Source: S14
Burial of a fatherJohan Peter Boye
1964 (Age 34)
Source: S14
Death of a motherBorghild Marie Breisteinsli
June 15, 1986 (Age 57)
Source: S14
Burial of a motherBorghild Marie Breisteinsli
1986 (Age 56)
Death of a brotherHans Jørgen Boye
December 4, 1991 (Age 62)
Source: S14
Burial of a brotherHans Jørgen Boye
1991 (Age 61)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: April 10, 1926Hedmark, Nes, Nes Kirke
-5 years
elder sister
6 years
elder brother
2 years
herself
3 years
younger brother
Family with Arne Storlien - View this family
husband
herself
daughter
Karen Sofie Storlien
daughter
Marit Storlien
son
Anders Storlien

BirthS14