Boye, Asgrimplass, Brekke and Christensen Genealogy

Birgit Larsdtr. BorgenAge: 6118331894

Name
Birgit Larsdtr. Borgen
Also known as
Hvammeneie-Rimeeie-Hansevikja
Birth 1833 28 26
Source: S267
Marriage of parentsLars Syversson ØvremyroGunhild Tovsdtr. GjøystdalstaulenView this family
October 8, 1837 (Age 4)
Source: S227
Source: S276
Birth of a sisterAslaug Larsdtr Borgen
May 19, 1839 (Age 6)
Source: S227
Birth of a sisterMargit Larsdtr.
about 1842 (Age 9)

Source: S227
Birth of a brotherSyver Larsson
March 31, 1844 (Age 11)
Source: S227
Birth of a brotherTov Larsson Borgen
November 20, 1847 (Age 14)
Source: S227
Birth of a son
#1
Iver Sevatson Hvammeneie
1859 (Age 26)
Source: S227
MarriageSevat Ivarsson SkottebøleieView this family
March 24, 1860 (Age 27)
Source: S227
Source: S276
Birth of a son
#2
Lars Sevatson Hallebråt
January 19, 1861 (Age 28)
Source: S119
Christening of a sonLars Sevatson Hallebråt
April 21, 1861 (Age 28)
Source: S119
Death of a sonIver Sevatson Hvammeneie
June 20, 1861 (Age 28)

Birth of a son
#3
Iver Sevatson Hallebråt
December 15, 1862 (Age 29)
Source: S120
Christening of a sonIver Sevatson Hallebråt
January 11, 1863 (Age 30)
Source: S120
Death of a paternal grandmotherBirgit Larsdtr. nordre Nestegard
before 1864 (Age 31)
Source: S227
Death of a paternal grandfatherSjugurd Sveinsson Øvremyro Jr
April 30, 1864 (Age 31)
Source: S227
Birth of a daughter
#4
Margit Sevatsdtr. Hallebråt
August 19, 1864 (Age 31)
Source: S120
Christening of a daughterMargit Sevatsdtr. Hallebråt
December 28, 1864 (Age 31)
Source: S120
Death of a motherGunhild Tovsdtr. Gjøystdalstaulen
before 1865 (Age 32)
Source: S227
Birth of a daughter
#5
Gunhild Sevatsdtr Bruteigen
April 20, 1867 (Age 34)
Source: S119
Christening of a daughterGunhild Sevatsdtr Bruteigen
May 26, 1867 (Age 34)
Source: S119
Birth of a daughter
#6
Ambjør Sevatsdtr. Bruteigen
August 4, 1870 (Age 37)
Source: S119
Christening of a daughterAmbjør Sevatsdtr. Bruteigen
September 15, 1870 (Age 37)
Source: S119
Birth of a son
#7
Sevat Sevatson Bruteigen
March 25, 1872 (Age 39)
Source: S119
Christening of a sonSevat Sevatson Bruteigen
April 20, 1872 (Age 39)
Source: S119
Birth of a son
#8
Syver Sevatson Bruteigen
March 3, 1874 (Age 41)
Source: S119
Christening of a sonSyver Sevatson Bruteigen
April 2, 1874 (Age 41)

Birth of a son
#9
Knud Sevatson Bruteigen
December 28, 1875 (Age 42)
Source: S119
Christening of a sonKnud Sevatson Bruteigen
January 23, 1876 (Age 43)
Source: S119
Birth of a daughter
#10
Birgit Sevatsdtr. Asgrimplass
October 9, 1878 (Age 45)
Source: S119
Christening of a daughterBirgit Sevatsdtr. Asgrimplass
November 3, 1878 (Age 45)
Source: S119
Birth of a daughter
#11
Ingebjør Sevatsdtr Asgrimplass
April 29, 1881 (Age 48)
Source: S119
Christening of a daughterIngebjør Sevatsdtr Asgrimplass
June 12, 1881 (Age 48)
Source: S119
Birth of a granddaughter
#1
Birgit Hansdtr.
December 28, 1887 (Age 54)
Source: S268
Christening of a granddaughterBirgit Hansdtr.
March 25, 1888 (Age 55)
Source: S268
Death of a fatherLars Syversson Øvremyro
December 26, 1889 (Age 56)
Source: S227
Death January 1, 1894 (Age 61)
Source: S267
Burial January 13, 1894 (12 days after death)
Source: S267
Christening of a sonLars Sevatson Hallebråt
after 1918 (24 years after death)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: October 8, 1837Buskerud, Nore og Uvdal
-4 years
herself
6 years
younger sister
4 years
younger sister
2 years
younger brother
4 years
younger brother
Family with Sevat Ivarsson Skottebøleie - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: March 24, 1860Buskerud, Hol, Dagali, Dagali Kirke
-3 months
son
2 years
son
23 months
son
20 months
daughter
3 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
20 months
son
23 months
son
22 months
son
Knud Sevatson Bruteigen
Birth: December 28, 1875 36 42Buskerud, Ål, Bruteigen
Death: April 16, 1899Buskerud, Ål
3 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
Sevat Ivarsson Skottebøleie + Gro Hansdtr Sand - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: January 25, 1895

BirthS267
MarriageS227
MarriageS276
DeathS267
BurialS267