Boye, Asgrimplass, Brekke and Christensen Genealogy

Frederich Davidsen VarbergAge: 4216901732

Name
Frederich Davidsen Varberg
Also known as
Warberg
Birth about 1690 30 16

Source: S171
Death of a fatherDavid Fredriksen Varberg
1696 (Age 6)

Source: S171
Burial of a fatherDavid Fredriksen Varberg
October 28, 1696 (Age 6)
Source: S171
Marriage of a parentUlrik MadsenMargrete Larsdtr. HammerView this family
1698 (Age 8)
Source: S171
Death of a paternal grandmotherAnne Otmarsdtr. Elligers
before July 11, 1708 (Age 18)
Source: S171
Birth of a half-sisterUlrikke Dorothea Ulriksdtr
January 31, 1713 (Age 23)
Source: S171
Death of a motherMargrete Larsdtr. Hammer
after 1713 (Age 23)

Birth of a son
#1
Matias Frederiksen Varberg
about 1715 (Age 25)
Source: S153
Birth of a son
#2
David Frederiksen Varberg
about 1718 (Age 28)
Source: S153
Death of a maternal grandmotherElse Hansdtr. Griis
after 1717 (Age 27)

Source: S199
Birth of a son
#3
Otto Frederik Frederiksen Varberg
about 1720 (Age 30)
Source: S153
Marriage of a half-siblingMads UlriksenRebekka Christensdtr FrostView this family
about 1720 (Age 30)

Source: S171
Source: S175
Death of a half-sisterJens Ulriksen
1720 (Age 30)

Source: S171
Death of a half-brotherHans Ulriksen
1720 (Age 30)

Source: S171
Birth of a daughter
#4
Rosina Margrethe Frederiksdtr Varberg
about 1721 (Age 31)
Source: S153
Marriage of a siblingChristian BerghElse Davidsdtr. VarbergView this family
after 1720 (Age 30)

Source: S171
Birth of a son
#5
Herman Krefting Frederiksen Varberg
about 1723 (Age 33)
Source: S153
Birth of a daughter
#6
Anna Amalie Frederiksdtr Varberg
about 1724 (Age 34)
Source: S153
Birth of a daughter
#7
Elisabeth Sophia Frederiksdtr. Varberg
about 1725 (Age 35)
Source: S153
Death of a sisterElse Davidsdtr. Varberg
1725 (Age 35)
Source: S171
Death of a half-brotherMargrete Ulriksdtr
1725 (Age 35)

Source: S171
Death of a half-brotherMads Ulriksen
before January 11, 1726 (Age 36)

Source: S171
Marriage of a half-siblingDavid UlriksenAnne Cathrine HeideView this family
1730 (Age 40)
Source: S171
Marriage of a half-siblingFrantz Johannes BerghUlrikke Dorothea UlriksdtrView this family
July 12, 1731 (Age 41)
Source: S171
Occupation
Kjøbmand. Skipper. Borger av Christiania

Death before September 1732 (Age 42)

Source: S153
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
himself
brother
sister
sister
Mother’s family with Ulrik Madsen - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: 1698Akershus, Follo, Frogn, Drøbak
half-brother
half-brother
half-sister
half-sister
half-brother
half-brother
Family with Elisabeth Rode - View this family
himself
wife
son
4 years
son
3 years
son
2 years
daughter
3 years
son
2 years
daughter
2 years
daughter

BirthS171
DeathS153