Boye, Asgrimplass, Brekke and Christensen Genealogy

Olga Andrea AasAge: 6718831951

Name
Olga Andrea Aas
Also known as
Dea
Birth April 30, 1883 30 25
Source: S166
Birth of a sisterNora Mathilde Aas
March 9, 1887 (Age 3)
Source: S166
Death of a paternal grandfatherLauritz Aas
September 12, 1889 (Age 6)
Source: S166
Birth of a brotherRagnvald Eilif Aas
September 7, 1894 (Age 11)
Source: S151
Marriage of a siblingLauritz Markus AasAthalie HaagestadView this family
June 1, 1907 (Age 24)
Source: S166
Source: S146
MarriageOlaf YderstadView this family
July 8, 1909 (Age 26)
Source: S166
Birth of a daughter
#1
Barbra Elsebet Boye Yderstad
June 30, 1910 (Age 27)

Marriage of a siblingEinar SundeNora Mathilde AasView this family
July 8, 1910 (Age 27)
Source: S276
Death of a paternal grandmotherSusanne Mathilde Suhm Knoff
February 27, 1911 (Age 27)

Source: S166
Death of a maternal grandmotherAndrine Mathea “Thea” Tobrud
February 8, 1917 (Age 33)
Source: S276
Burial of a maternal grandmotherAndrine Mathea “Thea” Tobrud
February 13, 1917 (Age 33)
Source: S276
Birth of a son
#2
Terje Olaf Yderstad
April 12, 1919 (Age 35)

Source: S166
Marriage of a siblingRagnvald Eilif AasReidun MøllerView this family
May 14, 1921 (Age 38)
Source: S166
Death of a fatherLars Gustav Aas
January 18, 1926 (Age 42)

Source: S166
Birth of a granddaughter
#1
Hege Eidbo
April 14, 1937 (Age 53)

Source: S166
Death of a sonTerje Olaf Yderstad
July 13, 1944 (Age 61)

Death of a motherBarbra Christina Boye
January 15, 1950 (Age 66)
Source: S166
Death January 1, 1951 (Age 67)
Burial
Source: S166
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: May 22, 1878Møre og Romsdal, Christiansund
9 months
elder brother
19 months
elder sister
3 years
herself
4 years
younger sister
8 years
younger brother
Family with Olaf Yderstad - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: July 8, 1909Møre og Romsdal, Nesset kirke
1 year
daughter
9 years
son

BirthS166
MarriageS166
BurialS166