Boye, Asgrimplass, Brekke and Christensen Genealogy

Brita Knutsdtr. Tuftaland Litle1652

Name
Brita Knutsdtr. Tuftaland Litle
Also known as
Skumsnes
Birth before 1652 22
Death of a fatherKnut Tuftaland Litle
about 1652
Death of a maternal grandfatherBjørn Olson Gauksheim
1668 (Age 16)
Source: S271
Death of a motherKari Bjørnsdtr. Gauksheim
before 1669 (Age 17)
Source: S218
Birth of a daughter
#1
Kari Johannesdtr. Skumsnes
before 1690 (Age 38)
Source: S218
Birth of a daughter
#2
Ane Johannesdtr Skumsnes
about 1690 (Age 38)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Siri Johannesdtr Skumsnes
about 1690 (Age 38)
Birth of a grandson
#1
Bjørn Vemundson Skumsnes
1704 (Age 52)
Source: S218
Birth of a grandson
#2
Peder Vemundson Skumsnes
after 1704 (Age 52)
Source: S218
Birth of a grandson
#3
Lyche Vemundson Skumsnes
1712 (Age 60)
Source: S218
Death of a husbandJohannes Omundsen Skumsnes
before 1717 (Age 65)
Birth of a granddaughter
#4
Anna Vemundsdtr Skumsnes
1723 (Age 71)
Source: S218
Death of a grandsonLyche Vemundson Skumsnes
1730 (Age 78)
Source: S218
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
elder brother
1 year
elder sister
3 years
herself
Mother’s family with Tomas Olson Tuftaland Litle - View this family
step-father
mother
Family with Johannes Omundsen Skumsnes - View this family
husband
herself
daughter
1 year
daughter
1 year
daughter