Boye, Asgrimplass, Brekke and Christensen Genealogy

Kari Bjørnsdtr. GauksheimAge: 3916301669

Name
Kari Bjørnsdtr. Gauksheim
Also known as
Tuftaland Litle
Birth about 1630 55
Source: S218
Birth of a son
#1
Mons Knutson Tuftaland Litle
about 1650 (Age 20)
Source: S218
Birth of a daughter
#2
Gyri Knutsdtr Tuftaland Litle
about 1650 (Age 20)

Birth of a daughter
#3
Brita Knutsdtr. Tuftaland Litle
before 1652 (Age 22)
Death of a husbandKnut Tuftaland Litle
about 1652 (Age 22)
Death of a fatherBjørn Olson Gauksheim
1668 (Age 38)
Source: S271
Death before 1669 (Age 39)
Source: S218
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
herself
Father’s family with Anna Tislavoll - View this family
father
step-mother
Family with Knut Tuftaland Litle - View this family
husband
herself
son
1 year
daughter
3 years
daughter
Family with Tomas Olson Tuftaland Litle - View this family
husband
herself

BirthS218
DeathS218