Boye, Asgrimplass, Brekke and Christensen Genealogy

Christen Christensen SørumeieAge: 7918091888

Name
Christen Christensen Sørumeie
Also known as
Koksrudhagen og Danmark
Birth 1809 37 40
Source: S276
Death of a fatherChristen Andersen Temte
July 29, 1809
Marriage of a parentJakob Guldbrandsen SørumeieElse Guttormsdtr. ØverjordetView this family
1811 (Age 2)

Source: S274
Death of a motherElse Guttormsdtr. Øverjordet
1815 (Age 6)
Source: S274
Marriage of a parentNils Kristoffersen SørumeieElse Guttormsdtr. ØverjordetView this family
1816 (Age 7)

Source: S274
MarriageAnne Christoffersdtr. DomholtView this family
December 8, 1834 (Age 25)
Source: S268
Birth of a daughter
#1
Karen Christensdtr Sørumeie
December 21, 1835 (Age 26)
Source: S268
Occupation
Huusmand

Christening of a daughterKaren Christensdtr Sørumeie
January 31, 1836 (Age 27)
Source: S268
Birth of a son
#2
Christian Christensen Steinseie
August 3, 1838 (Age 29)
Source: S10
Source: S268
Christening of a sonChristian Christensen Steinseie
December 26, 1838 (Age 29)
Source: S268
Birth of a son
#3
Anders Christensen Koksrudeie
August 9, 1843 (Age 34)
Source: S268
Christening of a sonAnders Christensen Koksrudeie
November 26, 1843 (Age 34)
Source: S268
Marriage of a childAnders Christensen KoksrudeieMargit Olsdtr. SundrebråtenView this family
October 23, 1872 (Age 63)
Source: S274
Marriage of a childChristian Christensen SteinseieJørgine KnudsenView this family
April 20, 1873 (Age 64)
Source: S268
Birth of a grandson
#1
Carl Andreas Christensen
July 26, 1873 (Age 64)
Source: S23
Christening of a grandsonCarl Andreas Christensen
September 28, 1873 (Age 64)
Birth of a grandson
#2
Christopher Christensen
September 22, 1876 (Age 67)
Source: S23
Christening of a grandsonChristopher Christensen
October 22, 1876 (Age 67)
Source: S23
Death of a wifeAnne Christoffersdtr. Domholt
February 6, 1883 (Age 74)
Death January 21, 1888 (Age 79)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: December 27, 1798Buskerud, Hole
11 years
himself
Mother’s family with Jakob Guldbrandsen Sørumeie - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: 1811
Mother’s family with Nils Kristoffersen Sørumeie - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: 1816
Family with Anne Christoffersdtr. Domholt - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: December 8, 1834Buskerud, Hole
1 year
daughter
3 years
son
5 years
son

BirthS276
MarriageS268