Boye, Asgrimplass, Brekke and Christensen Genealogy

Anne Christoffersdtr. DomholtAge: 8018031883

Name
Anne Christoffersdtr. Domholt
Also known as
Koksrudhagen
Birth 1803 42 29
Death of a paternal grandmotherMarie Olsdtr. Hundstad
1808 (Age 5)
Source: S274
Death of a fatherKristoffer Andersen Vestre Stadum
1816 (Age 13)

Source: S274
Marriage of a parentPeder Jacobsen HollerudMarthe Eriksdtr. Nordre GomnesView this family
March 25, 1823 (Age 20)
Source: S276
MarriageChristen Christensen SørumeieView this family
December 8, 1834 (Age 31)
Source: S268
Birth of a daughter
#1
Karen Christensdtr Sørumeie
December 21, 1835 (Age 32)
Source: S268
Christening of a daughterKaren Christensdtr Sørumeie
January 31, 1836 (Age 33)
Source: S268
Birth of a son
#2
Christian Christensen Steinseie
August 3, 1838 (Age 35)
Source: S10
Source: S268
Death of a motherMarthe Eriksdtr. Nordre Gomnes
1838 (Age 35)
Christening of a sonChristian Christensen Steinseie
December 26, 1838 (Age 35)
Source: S268
Birth of a son
#3
Anders Christensen Koksrudeie
August 9, 1843 (Age 40)
Source: S268
Christening of a sonAnders Christensen Koksrudeie
November 26, 1843 (Age 40)
Source: S268
Marriage of a childAnders Christensen KoksrudeieMargit Olsdtr. SundrebråtenView this family
October 23, 1872 (Age 69)
Source: S274
Marriage of a childChristian Christensen SteinseieJørgine KnudsenView this family
April 20, 1873 (Age 70)
Source: S268
Birth of a grandson
#1
Carl Andreas Christensen
July 26, 1873 (Age 70)
Source: S23
Christening of a grandsonCarl Andreas Christensen
September 28, 1873 (Age 70)
Birth of a grandson
#2
Christopher Christensen
September 22, 1876 (Age 73)
Source: S23
Christening of a grandsonChristopher Christensen
October 22, 1876 (Age 73)
Source: S23
Death February 6, 1883 (Age 80)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: February 4, 1796
8 years
herself
Mother’s family with Peder Jacobsen Hollerud - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: March 25, 1823Buskerud, Hole
Family with Christen Christensen Sørumeie - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: December 8, 1834Buskerud, Hole
1 year
daughter
3 years
son
5 years
son

MarriageS268