Boye, Asgrimplass, Brekke and Christensen Genealogy

Anders Christensen Koksrudeie1843

Name
Anders Christensen Koksrudeie
Also known as
Viksenga
Birth August 9, 1843 34 40
Source: S268
Christening November 26, 1843 (Age 3 months)
Source: S268
MarriageMargit Olsdtr. SundrebråtenView this family
October 23, 1872 (Age 29)
Source: S274
Marriage of a siblingChristian Christensen SteinseieJørgine KnudsenView this family
April 20, 1873 (Age 29)
Source: S268
Death of a motherAnne Christoffersdtr. Domholt
February 6, 1883 (Age 39)
Death of a fatherChristen Christensen Sørumeie
January 21, 1888 (Age 44)
Death of a brotherChristian Christensen Steinseie
April 2, 1906 (Age 62)
Source: S245
Burial of a brotherChristian Christensen Steinseie
April 9, 1906 (Age 62)
Source: S245
Occupation
Dagarbejder i 1865. Husmand. Gårdbruker

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: December 8, 1834Buskerud, Hole
1 year
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
5 years
himself
Family with Margit Olsdtr. Sundrebråten - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: October 23, 1872Buskerud, Hole Kirke

BirthS268
ChristeningS268
MarriageS274