Boye, Asgrimplass, Brekke and Christensen Genealogy

Tov Sveinsson Haukås1774

Name
Tov Sveinsson Haukås
Also known as
Høgelid-Staulen-Skjeggebrekke.
Birth 1774 36 24
Source: S229
Death of a maternal grandfatherHalvor Torjusson Haukås
after 1775 (Age 12 months)
Source: S229
Death of a motherBirgit Halvorsdtr. Haukås
1795 (Age 21)
Source: S229
MarriageAslaug Høljesdtr. LeikanrudView this family
March 25, 1805 (Age 31)
Source: S276
Birth of a daughter
#1
Birgit Tovsdtr Høgelid
about 1806 (Age 32)
Source: S227
Birth of a daughter
#2
Gunhild Tovsdtr. Gjøystdalstaulen
1807 (Age 33)
Source: S227
Christening of a daughterGunhild Tovsdtr. Gjøystdalstaulen
1807 (Age 33)
Source: S276
Death of a fatherSvein Tovsson
before 1811 (Age 37)
Birth of a son
#3
Svein Tovsson Staulen
1815 (Age 41)
Source: S229
Birth of a son
#4
Ola Tovsson
before 1828 (Age 54)
Source: S229
Birth of a daughter
#5
Margit Tovsdtr
before 1828 (Age 54)
Source: S229
Birth of a son
#6
Halvor Tovsson
before 1828 (Age 54)
Source: S229
Birth of a son
#7
Torgeir Tovsson Høgelid
1829 (Age 55)
Source: S229
Birth of a granddaughter
#1
Birgit Larsdtr. Borgen
1833 (Age 59)
Source: S267
Marriage of a childLars Syversson ØvremyroGunhild Tovsdtr. GjøystdalstaulenView this family
October 8, 1837 (Age 63)
Source: S227
Source: S276
Marriage of a childSvein Tovsson StaulenÅse Jonsdtr BrekkeView this family
1838 (Age 64)
Source: S229
Birth of a granddaughter
#2
Aslaug Larsdtr Borgen
May 19, 1839 (Age 65)
Source: S227
Death of a daughterBirgit Tovsdtr Høgelid
June 20, 1839 (Age 65)
Source: S227
Birth of a granddaughter
#3
Margit Larsdtr.
about 1842 (Age 68)

Source: S227
Birth of a grandson
#4
Syver Larsson
March 31, 1844 (Age 70)
Source: S227
Marriage of a childOla TovssonAslaug JonsdtrView this family
1845 (Age 71)

Source: S229
Birth of a grandson
#5
Tov Larsson Borgen
November 20, 1847 (Age 73)
Source: S227
Marriage of a childTorgeir Tovsson HøgelidGro Høljesdtr HamarenView this family
1847 (Age 73)
Source: S229
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: December 28, 1770Telemark, Tinn, Atrå
4 years
himself
Family with Aslaug Høljesdtr. Leikanrud - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: March 25, 1805Telemark, Tinn, Atrå
21 months
daughter
2 years
daughter
9 years
son
14 years
son
1 year
daughter
1 year
son
2 years
son

BirthS229
MarriageS276