Boye, Asgrimplass, Brekke and Christensen Genealogy

Aslaug Høljesdtr. Leikanrud1785

Name
Aslaug Høljesdtr. Leikanrud
Also known as
Høgelid
Birth 1785 25 20
Source: S229
Death of a fatherHølje Sveinsson Leikanrud
after 1801 (Age 16)
Source: S229
Death of a motherAmbjør Jonsdtr. Haakaland
after 1801 (Age 16)
Source: S229
MarriageTov Sveinsson HaukåsView this family
March 25, 1805 (Age 20)
Source: S276
Birth of a daughter
#1
Birgit Tovsdtr Høgelid
about 1806 (Age 21)
Source: S227
Birth of a daughter
#2
Gunhild Tovsdtr. Gjøystdalstaulen
1807 (Age 22)
Source: S227
Christening of a daughterGunhild Tovsdtr. Gjøystdalstaulen
1807 (Age 22)
Source: S276
Birth of a son
#3
Svein Tovsson Staulen
1815 (Age 30)
Source: S229
Birth of a son
#4
Ola Tovsson
before 1828 (Age 43)
Source: S229
Birth of a daughter
#5
Margit Tovsdtr
before 1828 (Age 43)
Source: S229
Birth of a son
#6
Halvor Tovsson
before 1828 (Age 43)
Source: S229
Birth of a son
#7
Torgeir Tovsson Høgelid
1829 (Age 44)
Source: S229
Birth of a granddaughter
#1
Birgit Larsdtr. Borgen
1833 (Age 48)
Source: S267
Marriage of a childLars Syversson ØvremyroGunhild Tovsdtr. GjøystdalstaulenView this family
October 8, 1837 (Age 52)
Source: S227
Source: S276
Marriage of a childSvein Tovsson StaulenÅse Jonsdtr BrekkeView this family
1838 (Age 53)
Source: S229
Birth of a granddaughter
#2
Aslaug Larsdtr Borgen
May 19, 1839 (Age 54)
Source: S227
Death of a daughterBirgit Tovsdtr Høgelid
June 20, 1839 (Age 54)
Source: S227
Birth of a granddaughter
#3
Margit Larsdtr.
about 1842 (Age 57)

Source: S227
Birth of a grandson
#4
Syver Larsson
March 31, 1844 (Age 59)
Source: S227
Marriage of a childOla TovssonAslaug JonsdtrView this family
1845 (Age 60)

Source: S229
Birth of a grandson
#5
Tov Larsson Borgen
November 20, 1847 (Age 62)
Source: S227
Marriage of a childTorgeir Tovsson HøgelidGro Høljesdtr HamarenView this family
1847 (Age 62)
Source: S229
Marriage of a grandchildSevat Ivarsson SkottebøleieBirgit Larsdtr. BorgenView this family
March 24, 1860 (Age 75)
Source: S227
Source: S276
Death of a daughterGunhild Tovsdtr. Gjøystdalstaulen
before 1865 (Age 80)
Source: S227
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: October 14, 1783Telemark, Tinn, Atraa
2 years
herself
Family with Tov Sveinsson Haukås - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: March 25, 1805Telemark, Tinn, Atrå
21 months
daughter
2 years
daughter
9 years
son
14 years
son
1 year
daughter
1 year
son
2 years
son

BirthS229
MarriageS276