Boye, Asgrimplass, Brekke and Christensen Genealogy

Svein TovssonAge: 7317381811

Name
Svein Tovsson
Also known as
Haukås-Skjeggebrekke
Birth 1738

Source: S91
MarriageBirgit Halvorsdtr. HaukåsView this family
December 28, 1770 (Age 32)
Source: S229
Birth of a son
#1
Tov Sveinsson Haukås
1774 (Age 36)
Source: S229
Death of a wifeBirgit Halvorsdtr. Haukås
1795 (Age 57)
Source: S229
Marriage of a childTov Sveinsson HaukåsAslaug Høljesdtr. LeikanrudView this family
March 25, 1805 (Age 67)
Source: S276
Birth of a granddaughter
#1
Birgit Tovsdtr Høgelid
about 1806 (Age 68)
Source: S227
Birth of a granddaughter
#2
Gunhild Tovsdtr. Gjøystdalstaulen
1807 (Age 69)
Source: S227
Christening of a granddaughterGunhild Tovsdtr. Gjøystdalstaulen
1807 (Age 69)
Source: S276
Death before 1811 (Age 73)
BirthS91
MarriageS229