Boye, Asgrimplass, Brekke and Christensen Genealogy

Torgeir Tovsson Høgelid1829

Name
Torgeir Tovsson Høgelid
Also known as
Bjønndalen
Birth 1829 55 44
Source: S229
Marriage of a siblingLars Syversson ØvremyroGunhild Tovsdtr. GjøystdalstaulenView this family
October 8, 1837 (Age 8)
Source: S227
Source: S276
Marriage of a siblingSvein Tovsson StaulenÅse Jonsdtr BrekkeView this family
1838 (Age 9)
Source: S229
Death of a sisterBirgit Tovsdtr Høgelid
June 20, 1839 (Age 10)
Source: S227
Marriage of a siblingOla TovssonAslaug JonsdtrView this family
1845 (Age 16)

Source: S229
MarriageGro Høljesdtr HamarenView this family
1847 (Age 18)
Source: S229
Death of a sisterGunhild Tovsdtr. Gjøystdalstaulen
before 1865 (Age 36)
Source: S227
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: March 25, 1805Telemark, Tinn, Atrå
21 months
elder sister
2 years
elder sister
9 years
elder brother
14 years
elder brother
1 year
elder sister
1 year
elder brother
2 years
himself
Family with Gro Høljesdtr Hamaren - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: 1847Telemark, Tinn

BirthS229
MarriageS229