Boye, Asgrimplass, Brekke and Christensen Genealogy

Ole Olsen KaggestadeieAge: 8017911871

Name
Ole Olsen Kaggestadeie
Also known as
Aas, Bøenstøen, og Brekke
Birth between 1791 and 1792
MarriageKjersti Mickelsdtr. PersbråtenView this family
March 18, 1824 (Age 33)
Source: S280
Birth of a daughter
#1
Berthe Olsdtr. Kaggestadeie
May 21, 1824 (Age 33)
Source: S280
Occupation
Huusmann-Gaardbruker- Selveier.

Christening of a daughterBerthe Olsdtr. Kaggestadeie
July 11, 1824 (Age 33)
Birth of a son
#2
Ole Olsen Bøeneie
March 25, 1831 (Age 40)
Source: S276
Christening of a sonOle Olsen Bøeneie
May 29, 1831 (Age 40)
Source: S276
Birth of a daughter
#3
Maren Olsdtr. Bøenstøen
April 18, 1840 (Age 49)
Source: S276
Christening of a daughterMaren Olsdtr. Bøenstøen
June 21, 1840 (Age 49)
Source: S276
Birth of a granddaughter
#1
Kirstine Gulsdtr Brekke
about 1842 (Age 51)
Source: S90
Birth of a daughter
#4
Karen Marie Olsdtr. Aaseie
September 24, 1843 (Age 52)
Source: S276
Christening of a daughterKaren Marie Olsdtr. Aaseie
November 26, 1843 (Age 52)
Source: S276
Birth of a granddaughter
#2
Karoline Gulsdtr Brekke
about 1851 (Age 60)
Source: S90
Birth of a granddaughter
#3
Oline Gulsdtr Brekke
about 1853 (Age 62)
Source: S90
Marriage of a childOle Olsen BøeneieSidsel Tronsdtr. StorvikenView this family
November 5, 1854 (Age 63)
Source: S275
Birth of a granddaughter
#4
Trine Karine Olsdtr Brekke
May 22, 1855 (Age 64)
Source: S37
Source: S276
Christening of a granddaughterTrine Karine Olsdtr Brekke
June 17, 1855 (Age 64)
Source: S276
Birth of a granddaughter
#5
Gunhild Marie Gulsdtr Brekke
about 1856 (Age 65)
Birth of a granddaughter
#6
Maren Andrine Olsdtr. Brekke
January 16, 1857 (Age 66)
Source: S37
Source: S276
Birth of a granddaughter
#7
Olava Olsdtr Eggeeie
July 6, 1860 (Age 69)
Source: S275
Christening of a granddaughterOlava Olsdtr Eggeeie
August 26, 1860 (Age 69)
Source: S275
Birth of a granddaughter
#8
Anne Otilie Brekke
1861 (Age 70)
Birth of a grandson
#9
Kristian August Kristoffersen Engelstad
1863 (Age 72)
Source: S69
Death of a granddaughterAnne Otilie Brekke
July 25, 1863 (Age 72)
Birth of a grandson
#10
Olaus Olsen Brekke
1864 (Age 73)

Death of a grandsonOlaus Olsen Brekke
January 18, 1865 (Age 74)
Death of a daughterMaren Olsdtr. Bøenstøen
April 4, 1866 (Age 75)
Burial of a daughterMaren Olsdtr. Bøenstøen
June 21, 1866 (Age 75)
Source: S276
Birth of a grandson
#11
Olaus Olsen Brekke
August 10, 1866 (Age 75)
Source: S37
Birth of a grandson
#12
Martin Kristoffersen Engelstad
1867 (Age 76)
Birth of a grandson
#13
Nils Martin Nilsen Brekke
1868 (Age 77)
Source: S299
Birth of a grandson
#14
Martin Olsen Brekke
July 11, 1869 (Age 78)
Source: S37
Christening of a grandsonMartin Olsen Brekke
August 29, 1869 (Age 78)
Source: S37
Death August 30, 1871 (Age 80)
Source: S20
Burial September 8, 1871 (9 days after death)
Source: S276
Family with Kjersti Mickelsdtr. Persbråten - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: March 18, 1824Buskerud, Modum, Heggen Kirke
2 months
daughter
7 years
son
9 years
daughter
3 years
daughter

MarriageS280
DeathS20
BurialS276