Boye, Asgrimplass, Brekke and Christensen Genealogy

Sevat Olsson Noss ArnegardAge: 8117861868

Name
Sevat Olsson Noss Arnegard
Also known as
Granhagen-Skottebøl-Brenno-Hallebråt
Birth April 16, 1786 33 29
Death of a paternal grandfatherOla Tolleivsson Øvre Breie
1786

Death of a paternal grandmotherGuri Sevatsdtr. Myljo søre Thon
1788 (Age 20 months)
Source: S118
Birth of a brotherEilev Olson Noss Arnegard
1789 (Age 2)
Source: S35
Birth of a brotherHenrik Olson Noss Arnegard
1792 (Age 5)
Source: S35
Birth of a brotherLars Olson Noss Arnegard
1797 (Age 10)
Source: S35
Death of a brotherOla Olsson Noss Arnegard
1803 (Age 16)
Source: S35
Death of a motherMargit Botolvsdtr. Søre Hove
1803 (Age 16)
Source: S35
Marriage of a parentOla Olsson HaugegardenBirgit Syversdtr. KyrkjedeldView this family
1806 (Age 19)
MarriageAmbjør Knutsdtr. ToreplassView this family
1815 (Age 28)
Source: S35
Birth of a daughter
#1
Margit Sevatsdtr Granhagen
September 7, 1815 (Age 29)
Source: S119
Birth of a daughter
#2
Birgit Sevatsdtr Granhagen
December 1, 1817 (Age 31)
Source: S119
Birth of a daughter
#3
Ambjør Sevatsdtr. Skottebøleie
April 15, 1821 (Age 34)
Source: S119
Birth of a daughter
#4
Birgit Sevatsdtr Skattebøleie
November 22, 1823 (Age 37)
Source: S35
Marriage of a siblingEilev Olson Noss ArnegardAnne Olsdtr HallesetView this family
1826 (Age 39)
Source: S35
Birth of a son
#5
Sevat Sevatson Brenno
1829 (Age 42)
Source: S35
Death of a sonSevat Sevatson Brenno
1829 (Age 42)
Source: S35
Death of a fatherOla Olsson Haugegarden
1831 (Age 44)
Source: S35
Death of a brotherEilev Olson Noss Arnegard
1836 (Age 49)
Source: S35
Birth of a grandson
#1
Sevat Ivarsson Skottebøleie
October 24, 1839 (Age 53)
Source: S119
Christening of a grandsonSevat Ivarsson Skottebøleie
November 3, 1839 (Age 53)
Marriage of a childIvar Knutsson BergAmbjør Sevatsdtr. SkottebøleieView this family
December 28, 1839 (Age 53)
Source: S119
Birth of a granddaughter
#2
Margit Ivarsdtr Hallebråt
February 16, 1842 (Age 55)
Source: S119
Christening of a granddaughterMargit Ivarsdtr Hallebråt
March 23, 1842 (Age 55)
Source: S119
Birth of a granddaughter
#3
Ambjør Ivarsdtr Bråto
October 5, 1844 (Age 58)
Source: S119
Marriage of a childKnut Knutsen HolgelienMargit Sevatsdtr GranhagenView this family
1844 (Age 57)
Source: S35
Christening of a granddaughterAmbjør Ivarsdtr Bråto
December 15, 1844 (Age 58)
Source: S119
Birth of a granddaughter
#4
Ingeborg Ivarsdtr Bråto
August 14, 1847 (Age 61)
Source: S119
Christening of a granddaughterIngeborg Ivarsdtr Bråto
October 10, 1847 (Age 61)
Source: S119
Birth of a grandson
#5
Knut Ivarson Bråto
May 21, 1852 (Age 66)
Source: S119
Christening of a grandsonKnut Ivarson Bråto
August 1, 1852 (Age 66)
Source: S119
Marriage of a childKitil Olson NaustedokkenBirgit Sevatsdtr SkattebøleieView this family
1855 (Age 68)
Source: S35
Birth of a grandson
#6
Ola Ivarson Asgrimplass
March 16, 1856 (Age 69)
Source: S119
Christening of a grandsonOla Ivarson Asgrimplass
March 23, 1856 (Age 69)
Source: S119
Birth of a granddaughter
#7
Birgit Ivarsdtr Asgrimplass
December 17, 1856 (Age 70)
Source: S119
Christening of a granddaughterBirgit Ivarsdtr Asgrimplass
January 16, 1857 (Age 70)
Source: S119
Birth of a granddaughter
#8
Birgit Ivarsdtr. Asgrimplass
March 16, 1858 (Age 71)
Source: S119
Christening of a granddaughterBirgit Ivarsdtr. Asgrimplass
March 23, 1858 (Age 71)
Source: S119
Marriage of a grandchildSevat Ivarsson SkottebøleieBirgit Larsdtr. BorgenView this family
March 24, 1860 (Age 73)
Source: S227
Source: S276
Death of a daughterMargit Sevatsdtr Granhagen
1860 (Age 73)

Source: S35
Birth of a grandson
#9
Ivar Ivarsson Asgrimplass
December 20, 1866 (Age 80)
Source: S119
Death 1868 (Age 81)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
7 years
elder brother
5 years
himself
4 years
younger brother
4 years
younger brother
6 years
younger brother
Father’s family with Birgit Syversdtr. Kyrkjedeld - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: 1806Buskerud, Ål
Family with Ambjør Knutsdtr. Toreplass - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: 1815Buskerud, Ål
8 months
daughter
2 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
6 years
son

MarriageS35