Boye, Asgrimplass, Brekke and Christensen Genealogy

Margit Sveinsdtr AslegardAge: 7217561828

Name
Margit Sveinsdtr Aslegard
Also known as
Raunsgard
Birth 1756 32 29
Source: S232
Death of a maternal grandfatherTolleiv Holgeson Hamarsbøen
1757 (Age 12 months)

Source: S127
Birth of a sisterGuri Sveinsdtr Raunsgard
1758 (Age 2)
Source: S232
Birth of a brotherOla Sveinson Raunsgard
1762 (Age 6)
Source: S232
Birth of a brotherIvar Sveinson Raunsgard
1764 (Age 8)
Source: S232
Birth of a sisterMari Sveinson Raunsgard
1767 (Age 11)
Source: S232
MarriageLars Larson StaveView this family
1775 (Age 19)

Source: S232
Birth of a daughter
#1
Kristi Larsdtr Nestegard
1775 (Age 19)
Source: S232
Death of a paternal grandfatherOla Vebjørnsson Raunsgard
1775 (Age 19)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Birgit Larsdtr. nordre Nestegard
1778 (Age 22)
Source: S227
Birth of a daughter
#3
Kari Larsdtr Nestegard
1780 (Age 24)
Source: S232
Marriage of a siblingVebjørn Sveinson AslegardKari Eiriksdtr RueView this family
1787 (Age 31)
Source: S232
Marriage of a siblingAsle Knutson FossgardMari Sveinson RaunsgardView this family
1791 (Age 35)

Source: S232
Death of a fatherSvein Olsson Raunsgard
1803 (Age 47)
Burial of a fatherSvein Olsson Raunsgard
February 11, 1803 (Age 47)
Source: S232
Birth of a grandson
#1
Lars Syversson Øvremyro
1805 (Age 49)
Source: S227
Marriage of a childSjugurd Sveinsson Øvremyro JrBirgit Larsdtr. nordre NestegardView this family
1809 (Age 53)
Source: S227
Birth of a granddaughter
#2
Ingeborg Syversdtr Øvremyro
1810 (Age 54)
Source: S232
Christening of a granddaughterIngeborg Syversdtr Øvremyro
May 15, 1810 (Age 54)
Source: S227
Death of a motherBirgit Tolleivsdtr. Hallsteinsgard
August 24, 1811 (Age 55)
Source: S232
Birth of a granddaughter
#3
Margit Syversdtr Øvremyro
1812 (Age 56)
Source: S232
Christening of a granddaughterMargit Syversdtr Øvremyro
March 2, 1812 (Age 56)
Source: S227
Birth of a granddaughter
#4
Kari Syversdtr Øvremyro
1813 (Age 57)
Source: S232
Christening of a granddaughterKari Syversdtr Øvremyro
October 16, 1813 (Age 57)
Source: S227
Birth of a granddaughter
#5
Guri Syversdtr Øvremyro
December 26, 1815 (Age 59)
Source: S227
Death of a husbandLars Larson Stave
December 10, 1819 (Age 63)

Source: S232
Birth of a granddaughter
#6
Birgit Syversdtr Øvremyro
August 28, 1821 (Age 65)
Source: S227
Birth of a grandson
#7
Svein Sjugurdson Øvremyro
January 17, 1825 (Age 69)
Source: S232
Death of a grandsonSvein Sjugurdson Øvremyro
1825 (Age 69)
Source: S232
Death April 26, 1828 (Age 72)
Source: S232
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 1752Buskerud, Hol
2 years
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
3 years
herself
3 years
younger sister
5 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
4 years
younger sister
Family with Lars Larson Stave - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: 1775
1 year
daughter
4 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
Lars Larson Stave + Kristi Embriksdtr. Kolbjørnstølen - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage:
step-son

BirthS232
MarriageS232
DeathS232