Boye, Asgrimplass, Brekke and Christensen Genealogy

Vebjørn Sveinson AslegardAge: 7617531829

Name
Vebjørn Sveinson Aslegard
Also known as
Webjørn Svendsen Raunsgard
Birth 1753 29 26
Source: S232
Birth of a brotherTolleiv Sveinson Aslegard
1754 (Age 12 months)
Source: S232
Birth of a sisterMargit Sveinsdtr Aslegard
1756 (Age 3)
Source: S232
Death of a maternal grandfatherTolleiv Holgeson Hamarsbøen
1757 (Age 4)

Source: S127
Birth of a sisterGuri Sveinsdtr Raunsgard
1758 (Age 5)
Source: S232
Birth of a brotherOla Sveinson Raunsgard
1762 (Age 9)
Source: S232
Birth of a brotherIvar Sveinson Raunsgard
1764 (Age 11)
Source: S232
Birth of a sisterMari Sveinson Raunsgard
1767 (Age 14)
Source: S232
Marriage of a siblingLars Larson StaveMargit Sveinsdtr AslegardView this family
1775 (Age 22)

Source: S232
Death of a paternal grandfatherOla Vebjørnsson Raunsgard
1775 (Age 22)
MarriageKari Eiriksdtr RueView this family
1787 (Age 34)
Source: S232
Marriage of a siblingAsle Knutson FossgardMari Sveinson RaunsgardView this family
1791 (Age 38)

Source: S232
Death of a fatherSvein Olsson Raunsgard
1803 (Age 50)
Burial of a fatherSvein Olsson Raunsgard
February 11, 1803 (Age 50)
Source: S232
Death of a motherBirgit Tolleivsdtr. Hallsteinsgard
August 24, 1811 (Age 58)
Source: S232
Death of a wifeKari Eiriksdtr Rue
November 7, 1824 (Age 71)

Source: S232
Death of a sisterMargit Sveinsdtr Aslegard
April 26, 1828 (Age 75)
Source: S232
Occupation
Kveghandler-Gjestgiver

Death December 4, 1829 (Age 76)

Source: S232
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 1752Buskerud, Hol
2 years
himself
2 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
5 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
4 years
younger sister
Family with Kari Eiriksdtr Rue - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: 1787Buskerud, Hol

BirthS232
MarriageS232
DeathS232