Boye, Asgrimplass, Brekke and Christensen Genealogy

Ola Sveinson Raunsgard1762

Name
Ola Sveinson Raunsgard
Also known as
Tusengutten
Birth 1762 38 35
Source: S232
Birth of a brotherIvar Sveinson Raunsgard
1764 (Age 2)
Source: S232
Birth of a sisterMari Sveinson Raunsgard
1767 (Age 5)
Source: S232
Marriage of a siblingLars Larson StaveMargit Sveinsdtr AslegardView this family
1775 (Age 13)

Source: S232
Death of a paternal grandfatherOla Vebjørnsson Raunsgard
1775 (Age 13)
Marriage of a siblingVebjørn Sveinson AslegardKari Eiriksdtr RueView this family
1787 (Age 25)
Source: S232
Marriage of a siblingAsle Knutson FossgardMari Sveinson RaunsgardView this family
1791 (Age 29)

Source: S232
Death of a fatherSvein Olsson Raunsgard
1803 (Age 41)
Burial of a fatherSvein Olsson Raunsgard
February 11, 1803 (Age 41)
Source: S232
Death of a motherBirgit Tolleivsdtr. Hallsteinsgard
August 24, 1811 (Age 49)
Source: S232
Death of a sisterMargit Sveinsdtr Aslegard
April 26, 1828 (Age 66)
Source: S232
Death of a brotherVebjørn Sveinson Aslegard
December 4, 1829 (Age 67)

Source: S232
Death of a sisterMari Sveinson Raunsgard
March 8, 1840 (Age 78)
Source: S227
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 1752Buskerud, Hol
2 years
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
5 years
himself
3 years
younger brother
4 years
younger sister

BirthS232