Boye, Asgrimplass, Brekke and Christensen Genealogy

Torgeir Gulson søre PukerudAge: 7116041675

Name
Torgeir Gulson søre Pukerud
Also known as
Nestegard og Øvremyro
Birth 1604 34 24
Source: S232
MarriageMargit OlsdtrView this family
yes

Source: S232
Birth of a brotherSjugurd Gulson søre Pukerud
1614 (Age 10)
Source: S232
Death of a maternal grandfatherSjugurd Håvardson Gjivsjord
1617 (Age 13)
Source: S127
Birth of a son
#1
Gul Torgeirson Øvremyro
1636 (Age 32)
Source: S232
Death of a fatherGul søre Pukerud
about 1641 (Age 37)

Birth of a grandson
#1
Torgeir Gulson Øvremyro
about 1656 (Age 52)
Source: S232
Birth of a grandson
#2
Halvor Gulson Øvremyro
about 1660 (Age 56)
Source: S232
Birth of a grandson
#3
Ola Gulson Øvremyro
1670 (Age 66)
Source: S232
Death 1675 (Age 71)
Source: S232
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
himself
11 years
younger brother
brother
brother
brother
Family with Ragnhild - View this family
himself
wife
son
daughter
daughter
Family with Margit Olsdtr - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage:
Andres Asleson nordre Nestegard + Ragnhild - View this family
wife’s husband
wife
Marriage:
step-daughter
5 years
step-son
7 years
step-daughter

BirthS232
MarriageS232
DeathS232