Boye, Asgrimplass, Brekke and Christensen Genealogy

Sjugurd Håvardson GjivsjordAge: 6715501617

Name
Sjugurd Håvardson Gjivsjord
Also known as
søre Kaupang
Birth 1550 30 30
Source: S232
MarriageUkjent-ektefelle View this family
yes

Source: S232
Birth of a son
#1
Olav Sjugurdson søre Kaupang

Source: S232
Birth of a brotherTarald Håvardson Gjivsjord
about 1560 (Age 10)
Source: S232
Death of a fatherHåvard Øysteinson Gjivsjord
after 1560 (Age 10)

Birth of a daughter
#2
Ambjørg Sjugurdsdtr søre Kaupang
about 1580 (Age 30)
Source: S127
Birth of a son
#3
Per Sjugurdson søre Kaupang
about 1580 (Age 30)
Source: S232
Birth of a daughter
#4
Ågot Sjugurdsdtr søre Kaupang
about 1580 (Age 30)
Source: S232
Birth of a grandson
#1
Torgeir Gulson søre Pukerud
1604 (Age 54)
Source: S232
Birth of a grandson
#2
Sjugurd Gulson søre Pukerud
1614 (Age 64)
Source: S232
Death of a motherKari Klemtsdtr
after January 30, 1615 (Age 65)

Source: S127
Death 1617 (Age 67)
Source: S127
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
elder brother
6 years
himself
11 years
younger brother
Family with Ukjent-ektefelle - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage:
daughter
1 year
son
son
daughter

BirthS232
MarriageS232
DeathS127