Boye, Asgrimplass, Brekke and Christensen Genealogy

Tarald Håvardson Gjivsjord1560

Name
Tarald Håvardson Gjivsjord
Also known as
Helle og Kaupang
Birth about 1560 40 40
Source: S232
Death of a fatherHåvard Øysteinson Gjivsjord
after 1560

Death of a motherKari Klemtsdtr
after January 30, 1615 (Age 55)

Source: S127
Death of a brotherSjugurd Håvardson Gjivsjord
1617 (Age 57)
Source: S127
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
elder brother
6 years
elder brother
11 years
himself
Family with Ukjent-ektefelle - View this family
himself
wife

BirthS232