Boye, Asgrimplass, Brekke and Christensen Genealogy

Gaute Gundvaldson BørdalenAge: 8316301713

Name
Gaute Gundvaldson Børdalen
Also known as
Tufto. Søre Nørstegard
Birth about 1630 25
Source: S232
MarriageRønnøg Sjugurdsdtr nordre NørdstegardView this family

Source: S232
Source: S127
Birth of a daughter
#1
Barbro Gautesdtr søre Tufto

Death of a paternal grandfatherGaute Olsson Gunhildgard
before 1637 (Age 7)

Source: S270
Birth of a son
#2
Gunvald Gauteson søre Tufto
about 1660 (Age 30)
Source: S232
Birth of a daughter
#3
Margit Gautesdtr søre Tufto
1660 (Age 30)
Birth of a son
#4
Jakob Gauteson søre Tufto
about 1665 (Age 35)
Source: S232
Death of a fatherGunvald Gauteson Børtnes
after 1665 (Age 35)

Source: S270
Birth of a son
#5
Sjugurd Gauteson søre Tufto
about 1670 (Age 40)
Source: S232
Birth of a daughter
#6
Anne Gautesdtr søre Tufto
about 1685 (Age 55)
Source: S232
Birth of a son
#7
Eilev Gauteson søre Tufto
1687 (Age 57)
Source: S232
Death 1713 (Age 83)
Source: S232
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
himself
Family with Rønnøg Sjugurdsdtr nordre Nørdstegard - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage:
son
1 year
daughter
6 years
son
daughter
son
16 years
daughter
3 years
son

BirthS232
MarriageS232
MarriageS127
DeathS232