Boye, Asgrimplass, Brekke and Christensen Genealogy

Gunvald Gauteson BørtnesAge: 6016051665

Name
Gunvald Gauteson Børtnes
Also known as
Børdalen. Nørstegard
Birth about 1605 55
Source: S270
Birth of a brotherHalvor Gauteson Børtnes
about 1606 (Age 12 months)
Source: S270
Birth of a son
#1
Gaute Gundvaldson Børdalen
about 1630 (Age 25)
Source: S232
Death of a fatherGaute Olsson Gunhildgard
before 1637 (Age 32)

Source: S270
Death of a half-sisterGuri Gautesdtr Børtnes
before 1648 (Age 43)
Source: S270
Source: S271
Birth of a grandson
#1
Gunvald Gauteson søre Tufto
about 1660 (Age 55)
Source: S232
Birth of a granddaughter
#2
Margit Gautesdtr søre Tufto
1660 (Age 55)
Birth of a grandson
#3
Jakob Gauteson søre Tufto
about 1665 (Age 60)
Source: S232
Death of a brotherOla Gauteson Børtnes
after 1665 (on the date of death)

Source: S270
Death after 1665 (Age 60)

Source: S270
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
elder brother
7 years
himself
sister
sister
younger brother
sister
Father’s family with Torgeirsdtr Strand - View this family
father
step-mother
half-sister
half-sister
Family with Gunvor Olsdtr Garnås - View this family
himself
wife
son

BirthS270
DeathS270