Boye, Asgrimplass, Brekke and Christensen Genealogy

Georg Adolph BoyeAge: 3117951827

Name
Georg Adolph Boye
Also known as
Jørg
Birth December 21, 1795 52 35
Source: S2
Christening December 27, 1795 (Age 6 days)
Birth of a sisterFrederike Amalie Boye
November 9, 1798 (Age 2)
Source: S2
Occupation
Skipper

Christening of a sisterFrederike Amalie Boye
November 21, 1798 (Age 2)
Birth of a sisterHanna Boye
February 14, 1800 (Age 4)
Death of a sisterHanna Boye
February 14, 1800 (Age 4)
Source: S5
Death of a motherAbigael Olesdtr. Langfeldt
February 18, 1800 (Age 4)
Source: S1
Burial of a sisterHanna Boye
February 26, 1800 (Age 4)
Source: S5
Burial of a motherAbigael Olesdtr. Langfeldt
February 26, 1800 (Age 4)
Source: S5
Death of a paternal grandfatherJohan Gabriel Boye
August 10, 1801 (Age 5)
Source: S3
Burial of a paternal grandfatherJohan Gabriel Boye
August 18, 1801 (Age 5)
Source: S3
Death of a sisterElisabeth Sophie Boye
January 28, 1806 (Age 10)
Source: S3
Burial of a sisterElisabeth Sophie Boye
February 5, 1806 (Age 10)
Marriage of a siblingJohan Gabriel BoyeMaria Wilhelmina GeelmuydenView this family
June 22, 1807 (Age 11)
Source: S66
Marriage of a siblingOle Langfeldt BoyeBarbra Berthine PetersenView this family
August 10, 1813 (Age 17)
Marriage of a siblingTheophelius BowitzGeorgine Marie BoyeView this family
August 31, 1818 (Age 22)
Source: S8
Death of a maternal grandmotherElisabeth Sophia Frederiksdtr. Varberg
January 24, 1819 (Age 23)
Source: S276
Burial of a maternal grandmotherElisabeth Sophia Frederiksdtr. Varberg
January 30, 1819 (Age 23)
Source: S276
Marriage of a siblingMarkus Omundsen KjellandFrederike Amalie BoyeView this family
April 21, 1823 (Age 27)
Death of a fatherHans Jørgen Boye
October 15, 1824 (Age 28)
Source: S1
Burial of a fatherHans Jørgen Boye
October 22, 1824 (Age 28)
Source: S5
Death February 1827 (Age 31)
Source: S1
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: April 26, 1781Vest-Agder, Søgne, Ny-Hellesund, Kapelløya
9 months
elder brother
23 months
elder sister
Anna Catharine Boye
Birth: January 1, 1784 40 24Hordaland, Bergen
Death: January 8, 1840Hordaland, Bergen
3 years
elder sister
Elisabeth Sophie Boye
Birth: October 9, 1786 43 26Hordaland, Bergen
Death: January 28, 1806Hordaland, Bergen
23 months
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
Georgina Marie Boye
Birth: January 24, 1792 48 32Hordaland, Bergen
Death: August 2, 1792Hordaland, Bergen, Nykirken
18 months
elder sister
2 years
himself
3 years
younger sister
15 months
younger sister
Hanna Boye
Birth: February 14, 1800 56 40Hordaland, Bergen
Death: February 14, 1800Hordaland, Bergen

BirthS2
DeathS1