Boye, Asgrimplass, Brekke and Christensen Genealogy

Knudine Andrea Bjørneseth1817

Name
Knudine Andrea Bjørneseth
Also known as
Tine
Birth 1817 22 19
Source: S14
MarriageLorentz Hermann GullachsenView this family
yes

Source: S66
Marriage of parentsBernt Jacobsen BjørnesethBirthe Margrete MatzauView this family
September 7, 1817
Source: S66
Birth of a brotherOle Christian Matzau Bjørneseth
October 19, 1821 (Age 4)
Source: S2
Occupationyes

Source: S66
Christening of a brotherOle Christian Matzau Bjørneseth
November 4, 1821 (Age 4)
Death of a fatherBernt Jacobsen Bjørneseth
1822 (Age 5)
Source: S1
Marriage of a parentNiels Christian GollBirthe Margrete MatzauView this family
January 19, 1827 (Age 10)
Source: S66
Birth of a half-sisterDorthea Birgithe Goll
December 15, 1828 (Age 11)
Source: S2
Christening of a half-sisterDorthea Birgithe Goll
December 30, 1828 (Age 11)
Birth of a half-brotherBerent Jacobsen Goll
1829 (Age 12)
Source: S14
Birth of a sisterAnna Maria Bjørneseth
March 20, 1830 (Age 13)
Christening of a sisterAnna Maria Bjørneseth
April 7, 1830 (Age 13)
Source: S2
Marriage of a parentAndreas QvislingBirthe Margrete MatzauView this family
October 6, 1837 (Age 20)
Source: S66
Birth of a half-brotherAbraham Qvisling
March 29, 1839 (Age 22)
Source: S2
Christening of a half-brotherAbraham Qvisling
April 21, 1839 (Age 22)
Death of a half-brotherAbraham Qvisling
March 21, 1841 (Age 24)
Source: S1
Marriage of a siblingOle Christian Matzau BjørnesethPernille Marie JohannesenView this family
March 17, 1844 (Age 27)
Source: S66
Death of a maternal grandmotherElisabeth Magrete Luckow
February 18, 1853 (Age 36)
Burial of a maternal grandmotherElisabeth Magrete Luckow
February 24, 1853 (Age 36)
Marriage of a half-siblingBerent Jacobsen GollAugusta KockView this family
1857 (Age 40)

Source: S14
Marriage of a half-siblingJacob Olai JohannesenDorthea Birgithe GollView this family
July 4, 1858 (Age 41)
Source: S66
Death of a brotherOle Christian Matzau Bjørneseth
1870 (Age 53)
Source: S14
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: September 7, 1817Hordaland, Bergen, Domkirken
4 months
herself
5 years
younger brother
8 years
younger sister
Mother’s family with Niels Christian Goll - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: January 19, 1827Hordaland, Bergen, Domkirken
23 months
half-sister
13 months
half-brother
Mother’s family with Andreas Qvisling - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: October 6, 1837Hordaland, Bergen, Domkirken
18 months
half-brother
Abraham Qvisling
Birth: March 29, 1839 60 41Hordaland, Bergen
Death: March 21, 1841Hordaland, Bergen
Family with Lorentz Hermann Gullachsen - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage:

BirthS14
MarriageS66
OccupationS66