Boye, Asgrimplass, Brekke and Christensen Genealogy

Ola Olsson HaugegardenAge: 7717531831

Name
Ola Olsson Haugegarden
Also known as
Noss Arnegard-Holo
Birth February 11, 1753 30 39
Source: S35
Death of a maternal grandfatherSevat Olson øvre Håheim
1754 (Age 10 months)

Source: S118
Birth of a brotherTolleiv Olsson Haugegarden
December 15, 1756 (Age 3)
Death of a maternal grandmotherTurid Olsdtr Myljo søre Thon
1765 (Age 11)

Birth of a daughter
#1
Guri Olsdtr Noss Arnegard
1773 (Age 19)
Source: S35
Birth of a son
#2
Ola Olsson Noss Arnegard
1775 (Age 21)
Source: S35
Birth of a son
#3
Botolv Olson Noss Arnegard
1781 (Age 27)
Source: S35
Birth of a son
#4
Sevat Olsson Noss Arnegard
April 16, 1786 (Age 33)
Death of a fatherOla Tolleivsson Øvre Breie
1786 (Age 32)

Death of a motherGuri Sevatsdtr. Myljo søre Thon
1788 (Age 34)
Source: S118
Birth of a son
#5
Eilev Olson Noss Arnegard
1789 (Age 35)
Source: S35
Birth of a son
#6
Henrik Olson Noss Arnegard
1792 (Age 38)
Source: S35
Birth of a son
#7
Lars Olson Noss Arnegard
1797 (Age 43)
Source: S35
Death of a wifeMargit Botolvsdtr. Søre Hove
1803 (Age 49)
Source: S35
Death of a sonOla Olsson Noss Arnegard
1803 (Age 49)
Source: S35
MarriageBirgit Syversdtr. KyrkjedeldView this family
1806 (Age 52)
Birth of a granddaughter
#1
Margit Sevatsdtr Granhagen
September 7, 1815 (Age 62)
Source: S119
Marriage of a childSevat Olsson Noss ArnegardAmbjør Knutsdtr. ToreplassView this family
1815 (Age 61)
Source: S35
Birth of a granddaughter
#2
Birgit Sevatsdtr Granhagen
December 1, 1817 (Age 64)
Source: S119
Birth of a granddaughter
#3
Ambjør Sevatsdtr. Skottebøleie
April 15, 1821 (Age 68)
Source: S119
Birth of a granddaughter
#4
Birgit Sevatsdtr Skattebøleie
November 22, 1823 (Age 70)
Source: S35
Marriage of a childEilev Olson Noss ArnegardAnne Olsdtr HallesetView this family
1826 (Age 72)
Source: S35
Birth of a grandson
#5
Sevat Sevatson Brenno
1829 (Age 75)
Source: S35
Death of a grandsonSevat Sevatson Brenno
1829 (Age 75)
Source: S35
Death 1831 (Age 77)
Source: S35
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
himself
4 years
younger brother
Mother’s family with Ola Eirikson nordre Rime - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage:
Family with Margit Botolvsdtr. Søre Hove - View this family
himself
wife
daughter
3 years
son
7 years
son
5 years
son
4 years
son
4 years
son
6 years
son
Family with Birgit Syversdtr. Kyrkjedeld - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: 1806Buskerud, Ål

BirthS35
DeathS35