Boye, Asgrimplass, Brekke and Christensen Genealogy

Ola Olsson TorpoAge: 5917591819

Name
Ola Olsson Torpo
Also known as
Hagen-Torpehagen-Storedal
Birth June 1, 1759 48 41
Source: S35
MarriageIngebjørg Hermannsdtr. KrosshaugView this family
yes

Source: S35
Death of a motherMargit Olsdat Nørheim
before 1767 (Age 7)
Source: S270
Death of a fatherOla Syversson Torpo
about 1768 (Age 8)
Death of a brotherSander Olson nordre Torpo
1773 (Age 13)

Birth of a son
#1
Ola Olson nordre Torpo
1781 (Age 21)
Source: S35
Birth of a daughter
#2
Margit Olsdtr. Nordre Torpo
July 27, 1783 (Age 24)
Source: S35
Death of a sonOla Olson nordre Torpo
1783 (Age 23)

Birth of a daughter
#3
Astrid Olsdtr øvre Storedal
October 1, 1786 (Age 27)
Source: S35
Birth of a son
#4
Ola Olson øvre Storedal
February 8, 1789 (Age 29)
Source: S35
Birth of a son
#5
Hermann Olson nordre Storedal
August 14, 1791 (Age 32)
Source: S35
Birth of a daughter
#6
Astrid Olsdtr nordre Storedal
April 17, 1794 (Age 34)
Source: S35
Birth of a son
#7
Hermann Olson nordre Storedal
July 17, 1796 (Age 37)
Birth of a son
#8
Bjørn Olsson nordre Storedal
December 3, 1798 (Age 39)
Source: S35
Death of a daughterAstrid Olsdtr øvre Storedal
after 1801 (Age 41)

Death of a sonHermann Olson nordre Storedal
after 1801 (Age 41)

Birth of a grandson
#1
Ivar Knutsson Berg
January 14, 1809 (Age 49)
Source: S119
Birth of a granddaughter
#2
Guri Olsdtr
October 4, 1815 (Age 56)

Source: S35
Marriage of a childOla Endresson SandenMargit Olsdtr. Nordre TorpoView this family
1815 (Age 55)
Source: S35
Marriage of a childOla Olson øvre StoredalJørand Holgesdtr GranlienView this family
1815 (Age 55)
Source: S35
Death of a granddaughterGuri Olsdtr
1816 (Age 56)

Source: S35
Birth of a granddaughter
#3
Guri Olsdtr.
June 20, 1817 (Age 58)
Death 1819 (Age 59)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 1734
14 years
elder brother
sister
himself
Family with Ingebjørg Hermannsdtr. Krosshaug - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage:
son
3 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
2 years
son
3 years
son
3 years
daughter
2 years
son
2 years
son

BirthS35
MarriageS35