Boye, Asgrimplass, Brekke and Christensen Genealogy

Christen Andersen TemteAge: 3717721809

Name
Christen Andersen Temte
Also known as
Helgelandseie-Svarverud-Sørumeie
Birth 1772 44 34
Christening February 12, 1772
Death of a motherMaren Christensdtr. Skotteie
1774 (Age 2)
Burial of a motherMaren Christensdtr. Skotteie
July 10, 1774 (Age 2)
Source: S337
MarriageElse Guttormsdtr. ØverjordetView this family
December 27, 1798 (Age 26)
Source: S276
Birth of a son
#1
Christen Christensen Sørumeie
1809 (Age 37)
Source: S276
Death July 29, 1809 (Age 37)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: November 12, 1767Buskerud, Øvre Eiker, Haug Kirke
5 years
himself
Family with Else Guttormsdtr. Øverjordet - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: December 27, 1798Buskerud, Hole
11 years
son
Jakob Guldbrandsen Sørumeie + Else Guttormsdtr. Øverjordet - View this family
wife’s husband
wife
Marriage: 1811
Nils Kristoffersen Sørumeie + Else Guttormsdtr. Øverjordet - View this family
wife’s husband
wife
Marriage: 1816

MarriageS276