Boye, Asgrimplass, Brekke and Christensen Genealogy

Marthe Eriksdtr. Nordre GomnesAge: 6417741838

Name
Marthe Eriksdtr. Nordre Gomnes
Also known as
Domholt
Birth 1774 38 32

Source: S274
Source: S91
Marriage of parentsErich Jonsen Øvre VikEli Hansdtr. Nordre FjeldView this family
1774
Source: S274
Death of a motherEli Hansdtr. Nordre Fjeld
1780 (Age 6)

Death of a maternal grandfatherHans Engebretsen Taje
1784 (Age 10)

EngagementKristoffer Andersen Vestre StadumView this family
December 27, 1795 (Age 21)
Source: S276
Death of a maternal grandmotherBerthe Christoffersdtr.
1795 (Age 21)

MarriageKristoffer Andersen Vestre StadumView this family
February 4, 1796 (Age 22)

Source: S276
Death of a fatherErich Jonsen Øvre Vik
before 1801 (Age 27)

Birth of a daughter
#1
Anne Christoffersdtr. Domholt
1803 (Age 29)
Death of a husbandKristoffer Andersen Vestre Stadum
1816 (Age 42)

Source: S274
MarriagePeder Jacobsen HollerudView this family
March 25, 1823 (Age 49)
Source: S276
Marriage of a childChristen Christensen SørumeieAnne Christoffersdtr. DomholtView this family
December 8, 1834 (Age 60)
Source: S268
Birth of a granddaughter
#1
Karen Christensdtr Sørumeie
December 21, 1835 (Age 61)
Source: S268
Christening of a granddaughterKaren Christensdtr Sørumeie
January 31, 1836 (Age 62)
Source: S268
Birth of a grandson
#2
Christian Christensen Steinseie
August 3, 1838 (Age 64)
Source: S10
Source: S268
Christening of a grandsonChristian Christensen Steinseie
December 26, 1838 (Age 64)
Source: S268
Death 1838 (Age 64)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 1774Buskerud, Hole
1 year
herself
Mother’s family with Hans Abrahamsen Nordre Gomnes - View this family
step-father
mother
Family with Kristoffer Andersen Vestre Stadum - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: February 4, 1796
8 years
daughter
Family with Peder Jacobsen Hollerud - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: March 25, 1823Buskerud, Hole

BirthS274
BirthS91
EngagementS276
MarriageS276
MarriageS276