Boye, Asgrimplass, Brekke and Christensen Genealogy

Erich Jonsen Øvre VikAge: 6517361801

Name
Erich Jonsen Øvre Vik
Also known as
Gomnes
Birth 1736 44 39

Source: S274
Death of a motherLisbeth Paulsdtr. Kroksund
1740 (Age 4)

Death of a paternal grandfatherJohannes Johannessen søre Røn
1742 (Age 6)
Death of a fatherJon Johannesen Fristad
1772 (Age 36)
MarriageEli Hansdtr. Nordre FjeldView this family
1774 (Age 38)
Source: S274
Birth of a daughter
#1
Marthe Eriksdtr. Nordre Gomnes
1774 (Age 38)

Source: S274
Source: S91
Death of a wifeEli Hansdtr. Nordre Fjeld
1780 (Age 44)

Marriage of a childKristoffer Andersen Vestre StadumMarthe Eriksdtr. Nordre GomnesView this family
February 4, 1796 (Age 60)

Source: S276
Death before 1801 (Age 65)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
himself
Mother’s family with Hans Olsen øvre Vik - View this family
step-father
mother
Family with Eli Hansdtr. Nordre Fjeld - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: 1774Buskerud, Hole
1 year
daughter
Hans Abrahamsen Nordre Gomnes + Eli Hansdtr. Nordre Fjeld - View this family
wife’s husband
wife

BirthS274
MarriageS274