Boye, Asgrimplass, Brekke and Christensen Genealogy

Hans Engebretsen TajeAge: 7917051784

Name
Hans Engebretsen Taje
Also known as
nordre Fjeld
Birth 1705 35 34

Source: S274
Birth of a brotherSvend Engebretsen Taje
about 1706 (Age 12 months)
Birth of a brotherKristian Engebretsen
about 1706 (Age 12 months)
Birth of a brotherPeder Engebretsen Taje
1709 (Age 4)
Source: S274
Birth of a brotherJens Engebretsen Taje
1716 (Age 11)

Source: S274
Birth of a brotherBerthe Engebretsen Taje
about 1719 (Age 14)

Death of a fatherEngebret Jensen Taje
1736 (Age 31)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Eli Hansdtr. Nordre Fjeld
1742 (Age 37)

Death of a motherMarte Jensdtr.
1750 (Age 45)

Death of a brotherPeder Engebretsen Taje
1752 (Age 47)

Death of a brotherJens Engebretsen Taje
1754 (Age 49)
Source: S274
Birth of a granddaughter
#1
Marthe Eriksdtr. Nordre Gomnes
1774 (Age 69)

Source: S274
Source: S91
Marriage of a childErich Jonsen Øvre VikEli Hansdtr. Nordre FjeldView this family
1774 (Age 69)
Source: S274
Death of a daughterEli Hansdtr. Nordre Fjeld
1780 (Age 75)

Death of a brotherSvend Engebretsen Taje
1783 (Age 78)
Death 1784 (Age 79)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
himself
2 years
younger brother
1 year
younger brother
4 years
younger brother
8 years
younger brother
sister
sister
younger brother
Family with Berthe Christoffersdtr. - View this family
himself
wife
daughter

BirthS274