Boye, Asgrimplass, Brekke and Christensen Genealogy

Maren Christensdtr. SkotteieAge: 3617381774

Name
Maren Christensdtr. Skotteie
Also known as
Prestegaardseie
_OTHN
Mari
Birth 1738
Christening February 9, 1738
Source: S337
MarriageAnders Hansen TemteView this family
November 12, 1767 (Age 29)
Birth of a son
#1
Christen Andersen Temte
1772 (Age 34)
Christening of a sonChristen Andersen Temte
February 12, 1772 (Age 34)
Death 1774 (Age 36)
Burial July 10, 1774 (Age 36)
Source: S337
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: August 11, 1737Buskerud, Øvre Eiker, Haug Kirke
17 months
herself
Mother’s family with Henrik Knudsen - View this family
step-father
Henrik Knudsen
mother
Family with Anders Hansen Temte - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: November 12, 1767Buskerud, Øvre Eiker, Haug Kirke
5 years
son

ChristeningS337
BurialS337