Boye, Asgrimplass, Brekke and Christensen Genealogy

Alette Olava NevlandAge: 7918871967

Name
Alette Olava Nevland
Also known as
Nævland
Birth July 19, 1887 36 41
Source: S22
MarriagePeder BowitzView this family
yes

Source: S22
Birth of a son
#1
Gunleif Bowitz
November 9, 1914 (Age 27)
Source: S22
Birth of a daughter
#2
Ingrid Bowitz
June 26, 1918 (Age 30)
Source: S22
Birth of a son
#3
Sverre Bowitz
November 30, 1921 (Age 34)
Source: S22
Birth of a daughter
#4
Anna Bowitz
May 9, 1924 (Age 36)
Source: S22
Death of a husbandPeder Bowitz
September 14, 1943 (Age 56)
Marriage of a childHans HafsøIngrid BowitzView this family
1948 (Age 60)

Source: S22
Birth of a grandson
#1
Per Arne Bowitz
November 13, 1950 (Age 63)
Source: S162
Death February 23, 1967 (Age 79)
Source: S257
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
herself
Family with Peder Bowitz - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage:
son
Gunleif Bowitz
Birth: November 9, 1914 48 27Rogaland, Egersund
Death: December 28, 1994Rogaland, Egersund
4 years
daughter
3 years
son
2 years
daughter
Peder Bowitz + Ingeborg Larsdtr. Tjørn - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage:

BirthS22
MarriageS22
DeathS257
SourceS22