Boye, Asgrimplass, Brekke and Christensen Genealogy

Barbra BangAge: 6417311795

Name
Barbra Bang
Also known as
Barbro, Barbara
Birth about 1731

Source: S1
MarriageChristian MatzauView this family
November 22, 1758 (Age 27)
Source: S66
Christening of a daughterMaren Christiana Matzau
January 13, 1759 (Age 28)
Source: S2
Christening of a sonDidrich Matzau
November 9, 1760 (Age 29)
Source: S2
Christening of a sonOle Christian Greis Matzau
November 28, 1762 (Age 31)
Source: S2
Christening of a sonIsaac Matzau
August 29, 1766 (Age 35)
Source: S2
Christening of a daughterAnna Catharina Matzau
September 22, 1769 (Age 38)
Source: S2
Christening of a daughterMarche Marie Matzau
June 8, 1772 (Age 41)
Source: S2
Christening of a daughterHedvig Matzau
June 8, 1772 (Age 41)
Source: S2
Death of a sonIsaac Matzau
before 1774 (Age 43)

Christening of a sonIsaac Matzau
January 9, 1774 (Age 43)
Source: S2
Marriage of a childOle Christian Greis MatzauElisabeth Magrete LuckowView this family
September 20, 1789 (Age 58)
Source: S66
Birth of a granddaughter
#1
Barbra Bang Matzau
June 5, 1790 (Age 59)
Source: S8
Christening of a granddaughterBarbra Bang Matzau
June 13, 1790 (Age 59)
Birth of a granddaughter
#2
Birthe Magreth Matzau
October 3, 1791 (Age 60)
Source: S8
Christening of a granddaughterBirthe Magreth Matzau
October 9, 1791 (Age 60)
Death of a daughterHedvig Matzau
April 20, 1793 (Age 62)
Source: S3
Birth of a granddaughter
#3
Hedvig Matzau
July 20, 1793 (Age 62)
Source: S8
Christening of a granddaughterHedvig Matzau
July 28, 1793 (Age 62)
Birth of a grandson
#4
Joachim Christian Matzau
October 6, 1795 (Age 64)
Source: S8
Christening of a grandsonJoachim Christian Matzau
October 11, 1795 (Age 64)
Death November 9, 1795 (Age 64)
Source: S1
Family with Christian Matzau - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: November 22, 1758Hordaland, Bergen, Domkirken
2 months
daughter
22 months
son
2 years
son
4 years
son
3 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
daughter
Hedvig Matzau
Christening: June 8, 1772Hordaland, Bergen, Domkirken
Death: April 20, 1793Hordaland, Bergen, Domkirken
19 months
son
Christian Matzau + Maria Hansdtr. - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: September 29, 1751Hordaland, Bergen, Domkirken

BirthS1
MarriageS66
DeathS1