Boye, Asgrimplass, Brekke and Christensen Genealogy

Joachim Christian MatzauAge: 6817951864

Name
Joachim Christian Matzau
Also known as
Jochum
Birth October 6, 1795 32 34
Source: S8
Christening October 11, 1795 (Age 5 days)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Bolette Elisabeth Dorthea Matzau

Source: S14
Death of a paternal grandmotherBarbra Bang
November 9, 1795 (Age 34 days)
Source: S1
Burial of a maternal grandmotherBirte Margarete Bersvendsdtr.
July 14, 1796 (Age 9 months)
Source: S3
Death of a sisterBirthe Magreth Matzau
before 1797 (Age 14 months)

Occupation
Prokurator i Bergen.

Christening of a sisterBirthe Margrete Matzau
December 24, 1797 (Age 2)
Death of a sisterHedvig Matzau
before 1801 (Age 5)

Death of a paternal grandfatherChristian Matzau
September 11, 1801 (Age 5)
Source: S3
Death of a fatherOle Christian Greis Matzau
February 2, 1812 (Age 16)
Source: S1
Burial of a fatherOle Christian Greis Matzau
February 8, 1812 (Age 16)
Source: S5
Marriage of a siblingAlbert Johannes GjerdingBarbra Bang MatzauView this family
February 29, 1816 (Age 20)
Source: S66
Marriage of a siblingBernt Jacobsen BjørnesethBirthe Margrete MatzauView this family
September 7, 1817 (Age 21)
Source: S66
Birth of a son
#2
Hans Cornelius Klingenberg Matzau
October 6, 1825 (Age 30)

Source: S10
Marriage of a siblingNiels Christian GollBirthe Margrete MatzauView this family
January 19, 1827 (Age 31)
Source: S66
Birth of a daughter
#3
Wilhelmine Dominica Matzau
October 5, 1827 (Age 31)
Source: S2
Christening of a daughterWilhelmine Dominica Matzau
November 11, 1827 (Age 32)
Birth of a son
#4
Johan Harboe Grees Matzau
January 15, 1830 (Age 34)
Source: S2
Christening of a sonJohan Harboe Grees Matzau
January 20, 1830 (Age 34)
Birth of a son
#5
Ole Greis Matzau
1833 (Age 37)
Source: S14
Source: S66
Birth of a son
#6
Domenicus Nagel Bech Matzau
January 29, 1837 (Age 41)
Source: S2
Christening of a sonDomenicus Nagel Bech Matzau
April 28, 1837 (Age 41)
Marriage of a siblingAndreas QvislingBirthe Margrete MatzauView this family
October 6, 1837 (Age 42)
Source: S66
Birth of a son
#7
Joachim Cristian Lückov Matzau
February 11, 1839 (Age 43)
Source: S2
Christening of a sonJoachim Cristian Lückov Matzau
July 27, 1839 (Age 43)
Death of a sisterBarbra Bang Matzau
July 1, 1846 (Age 50)
Source: S1
Burial of a sisterBarbra Bang Matzau
July 6, 1846 (Age 50)
Marriage of a childAndreas Thomsen BehrensWilhelmine Dominica MatzauView this family
May 20, 1847 (Age 51)
Source: S66
Death of a motherElisabeth Magrete Luckow
February 18, 1853 (Age 57)
Burial of a motherElisabeth Magrete Luckow
February 24, 1853 (Age 57)
Marriage of a childOle Greis MatzauIngeborg Margrethe IversenView this family
March 27, 1859 (Age 63)
Source: S66
Marriage of a childHans Cornelius Klingenberg MatzauCaroline Anette HelgesenView this family
May 31, 1861 (Age 65)
Source: S14
Death April 14, 1864 (Age 68)
Source: S3
Burial April 19, 1864 (5 days after death)
Source: S5
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: September 20, 1789Hordaland, Bergen, Domkirken
8 months
elder sister
16 months
elder sister
22 months
elder sister
2 years
himself
2 years
younger sister
Family with Johanne Jørgine Beck - View this family
himself
wife
daughter
son
2 years
daughter
2 years
son
4 years
son
4 years
son
2 years
son

BirthS8
DeathS3
BurialS5